National Football Foundation

News Detail

2017 NFF TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football - Week 13
Check out the NFF's comprehensive television schedule - every NCAA Division I football game, with announcers - for Nov. 23-25, 2017.
Published: 11/22/2017 2:00:00 PM
(Pictured: A pair of 2017 Campbell Trophy® finalists are in action this Saturday with the Sun Belt Conference title still up for grabs. Chandon Sullivan and Georgia State host Appalachian State at 2 p.m. ET while Blaise Taylor and Arkansas State play at Louisiana Monroe at 3 p.m. ET. Both games can be seen on ESPN3.)

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 23-25, 2017. If you choose to reproduce this schedule, please credit The National Football Foundation and use the NFF logo, which can be downloaded here.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect Playoff Seeding
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

The American

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 24

Noon

Navy

at Houston

ESPN

(Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Jen Lada)

Fri., Nov. 24

3:30 p.m.

South Florida

at (13) UCF

ABC

(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)

Sat., Nov. 25

Noon

Tulane

at SMU

CBS Sports Network

(John Sadak, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)

Sat., Nov. 25

Noon

Connecticut

at Cincinnati

ESPNews

(Bill Roth, Brian Kinchen)

Sat., Nov. 25

Noon

East Carolina

at Memphis

ESPNU

(Ryan Ruocco, Ray Bentley)

Sat., Nov. 25

4:00 p.m.

Temple

at Tulsa

ESPNews

(Jay Alter, Craig Haubert)


ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 24

Noon

(2) Miami (Fla.)4

at Pittsburgh

ABC

(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)

Fri., Nov. 24

8:00 p.m.

Virginia Tech

at Virginia4

ESPN

(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden)

Sat., Nov. 25

Noon

(7) Georgia

at Georgia Tech

ABC

(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Nov. 25

12:20 p.m.

Boston College

at Syracuse

ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also

ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)

(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley)

Sat., Nov. 25

12:30 p.m.

Duke

at Wake Forest

RSN

(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple)

Sat., Nov. 25

3:30 p.m.

North Carolina

at North Carolina State

ESPNU

(Mike Couzens, John Congemi)


Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 24

4:00 p.m.

Iowa

at Nebraska4

FS1

(Mark Followill, Danny Kannell2)

Sat., Nov. 25

Noon

(8) Ohio State

at Michigan

FOX

(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)

Sat., Nov. 25

Noon

Indiana

at Purdue

ESPN2

(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Nov. 25

3:30 p.m.

(10) Penn State

at Maryland

Big Ten Network

(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)

Sat., Nov. 25

3:30 p.m.

(5) Wisconsin

at Minnesota

ABC

(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

Sat., Nov. 25

4:00 p.m.

Michigan State

at Rutgers

FOX

(Brian Custer, Ben Leber, Jen Hale)

Sat., Nov. 25

4:00 p.m.

Northwestern4

at Illinois

FS1

(Justin Kutcher, A.J. Hawk)


Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 24

Noon

Baylor

at (11) TCU

FS1

(Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich)

Fri., Nov. 24

8:00 p.m.

Texas Tech

at Texas

FOX

(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders)

Sat., Nov. 25

Noon

Kansas

at Oklahoma State4

FS1

(Sean Kelley, Brian Baldinger)

Sat., Nov. 25

3:30 p.m.

Iowa State

at Kansas State

ESPN2

(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones)

Sat., Nov. 25

3:45 p.m.

West Virginia

at (4) Oklahoma

ESPN

(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)


Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 24

7:00 p.m.

WKU

at FIU

beIN Sports

(Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras)

Sat., Nov. 25

1:00 p.m.

North Texas

at Rice

ESPN3

(Alex Del Barrio, N.D. Kalu)

Sat., Nov. 25

1:00 p.m.

UTEP

at UAB

CUSA TV

(David Crane, Steve Irvine, Trey Ragland)

Sat., Nov. 25

2:00 p.m.

Florida Atlantic

at Charlotte

Stadium on Facebook

(Damon Amendolara, Geoff Schwartz, Shae Peppler)

Sat., Nov. 25

2:30 p.m.

Southern Miss

at Marshall

Stadium/Twitter

(Ron Thulin, Max Starks, Madi Morris)

Sat., Nov. 25

3:00 p.m.

Old Dominion

at Middle Tennessee

ESPN3

(Jake Rose, TBA, Sara Cardona)

Sat., Nov. 25

7:30 p.m.

UTSA

at Louisiana Tech

ESPNU

(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison)


MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 24

11:30 a.m.

Western Michigan

at Toledo

ESPNU

(Shawn Kenney, Rene Ingoglia)

Fri., Nov. 24

Noon

Northern Illinois

at Central Michigan

CBS Sports Network

(Ben Holden, David Diehl, Erik Coleman)

Fri., Nov. 24

1:00 p.m.

Ohio

at Buffalo

ESPN3

(Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry2)


Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 24

3:30 p.m.

New Mexico

at San Diego State

CBS Sports Network

(Jason Knapp, Randy Cross1, Tina Cervasio)

Sat., Nov. 25

3:00 p.m.

UNLV

at Nevada

AT&T Sports Network

(Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson)

Sat., Nov. 25

3:30 p.m.

Boise State4

at Fresno State

CBS Sports Network

(Rich Waltz, Jay Feely, Jenny Dell)

Sat., Nov. 25

5:00 p.m.

Wyoming

at San Jose State

ESPN3

(Wayne Randazzo, Jay Taylor)

Sat., Nov. 25

9:00 p.m.

BYU

at Hawaii

CBS Sports Network

(Dave Ryan, Aaron Murray2, Cassie McKinney)

Sat., Nov. 25

10:15 p.m.

Utah State

at Air Force

ESPN2

(Mike Corey, Mike Golic Jr.)


Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 24

10:30 p.m.

California

at UCLA

FS1

(Chris Myers, Evan Moore)

Sat., Nov. 25

4:30 p.m.

Arizona

at Arizona State

Pac-12 Networks

(Roxy Bernstein, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)

Sat., Nov. 25

7:00 p.m.

Oregon State

at Oregon

ESPN2

(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey, Alex Corddry)

Sat., Nov. 25

8:00 p.m.

(9) Notre Dame

at Stanford

ABC

(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)

Sat., Nov. 25

8:00 p.m.

(14) Washington State

at (15) Washington

FOX

(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman)

Sat., Nov. 25

10:00 p.m.

Colorado

at Utah

FS1

(Guy Haberman, Petros Papadakis)


SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 23

7:30 p.m.

Mississippi

at (15) Mississippi State

ESPN

(Dave Flemming, Greg McElroy2, Laura Rutledge)

Fri., Nov. 24

2:30 p.m.

Missouri

at Arkansas

CBS

(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen)

Sat., Nov. 25

Noon

Florida State

at Florida

ESPN

(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)

Sat., Nov. 25

Noon

Louisville

at Kentucky

SEC Network

(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan)

Sat., Nov. 25

3:30 p.m.

(1) Alabama

at (6) Auburn

CBS

(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)

Sat., Nov. 25

4:00 p.m.

Vanderbilt

at Tennessee

SEC Network

(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Nov. 25

7:30 p.m.

(3) Clemson

at South Carolina

ESPN

(Joe Tessitore5, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Nov. 25

7:30 p.m.

Texas A&M

at LSU

SEC Network

(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic)


Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 24

4:00 p.m.

Texas State

at Troy

ESPN3

(Brett Dolan, Ken Dunek)

Sat., Nov. 25

2:00 p.m.

Appalachian State

at Georgia State4

ESPN3

(Brock Bowling, Wayne Gandy)

Sat., Nov. 25

3:00 p.m.

Arkansas State4

at Louisiana Monroe

ESPN3

(Jeff McCarragher, Stan Lewter)

Sat., Nov. 25

4:00 p.m.

Idaho

at New Mexico State

ESPN3

(Greg Mescall, Watson Brown)

Sat., Nov. 25

5:00 p.m.

Georgia Southern

at Louisiana

ESPN3

(Bernie Guenther, Doug Graber)

FCS

FCS Playoffs: First Round

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 25

1:00 p.m.

Furman

at Elon

ESPN3

(Jim Barbar, John Gregory)

Sat., Nov. 25

2:00 p.m.

Lehigh

at Stony Brook

ESPN3

(Mike Watts, Dustin Fox)

Sat., Nov. 25

2:00 p.m.

Central Connecticut State at New Hampshire

ESPN3

(Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham)

Sat., Nov. 25

2:00 p.m.

Samford

at Kennesaw State

ESPN3

(Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray)

Sat., Nov. 25

4:00 p.m.

Western Illinois

at Weber State

ESPN3

(Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly)

Sat., Nov. 25

4:00 p.m.

South Dakota

at Nicholls State

ESPN3

(Dave Weekly, Tyoka Jackson)

Sat., Nov. 25

5:00 p.m.

Monmouth

at Northern Iowa

ESPN3

(Shawn Kenny, Al Groh)

Sat., Nov. 25

8:00 p.m.

San Diego

at Northern Arizona

ESPN3

(Trey Bender, Jay Walker)


SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 23

3:00 p.m.

Edward Waters (Fla.)

at Alabama State 

Hornet SN

(Jonathan Spells, Machion Sanders, Rob Taylor)

Sat., Nov. 25

5:00 p.m.

Southern

vs. Grambling State

(New Orleans, La.)

NBC Sports Network

(Paul Burmeister, Anthony Herron, Ross Tucker, Lewis Johnson)

Sat., Nov. 25

7:00 p.m.

Prairie View A&M

at Texas Southern

AT&T SW+

(Butch Alsandor, Ken Moore, Nick Strong)

1 - College Football Hall of Famer
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football Honoree
4 - Team Features 2017 Campbell Trophy Finalist®/NFF National Scholar-Athlete
5 - NFF Annual Awards Dinner Emcee

FootballMatters.org


Created by the National Football Foundation, FootballMatters.org is the home for storytelling that promotes the power of amateur football.

corporate partners