National Football Foundation

News Detail

2017 NFF TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football - Week 12
Check out the NFF's comprehensive television schedule - every NCAA Division I football game, with announcers - for Nov. 16-22, 2017.
Published: 11/16/2017 3:39:00 PM
(Pictured: 2017 Campbell Trophy® finalist/NFF National Scholar-Athlete Mason Hampton and Boise State look to clinch the Mountain West Conference's Mountain Division title when they host Air Force this Saturday at 10:15 p.m. ET on ESPN2.)

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 16-22, 2017. If you choose to reproduce this schedule, please credit The National Football Foundation and use the NFF logo, which can be downloaded here.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

 

The American

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 16

7:30 p.m.

Tulsa

at South Florida

ESPN

(Dave Flemming, Jordan Rogers, Laura Rutledge)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

(14) UCF

at Temple

ESPNU

(Mike Couzens, John Congemi)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

SMU

at Memphis

ESPNews

(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Cincinnati

at East Carolina

CBS Sports Network

(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)

Sat., Nov. 18

4:00 p.m.

Houston

at Tulane

ESPNews

(Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen)

Sat., Nov. 18

7:00 p.m.

Boston College

vs. Connecticut

(Fenway - Boston, Mass.)

CBS Sports Network

(Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray2, Cassie McKinney)


ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Virginia4

at (7) Miami (Fla.)4

ABC

(Joe Tessitore6, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Delaware State

at Florida State

RSN

(Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Kelsey Wingert)

Sat., Nov. 18

12:20 p.m.

Citadel

at (3) Clemson

ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also

ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)

(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley)

Sat., Nov. 18

12:20 p.m.

Pittsburgh

at Virginia Tech

ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also

ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)

(Brock Bowling, Renaldo Wynn)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

Western Carolina

at North Carolina

ACC Network Extra

(Dave Weekley, Stan Lewter)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech

at Duke

RSN

(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

Syracuse

at Louisville

ESPNU

(Mark Neely, Ray Bentley)

Sat., Nov. 18

7:30 p.m.

N.C. State

at Wake Forest

ESPNU

(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison)


Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Michigan

at (5) Wisconsin

FOX

(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Minnesota at Northwestern4

Big Ten Network

(Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Rutgers

at Indiana

Big Ten Network

(Cory Provus, J Leman2)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

Illinois

at (8) Ohio State

ABC

(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

Purdue

at Iowa

Big Ten Network

(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)

Sat., Nov. 18

4:00 p.m.

Maryland

at Michigan State

FOX

(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders)

Sat., Nov. 18

4:00 p.m.

Nebraska4

at (13) Penn State

FS1

(Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich)


Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Texas

at West Virginia

ESPN

(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

(12) TCU

at Texas Tech

FS1

(Brian Custer, Ben Leber)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:30 p.m.

Iowa State

at Baylor

FSN

(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

(4) Oklahoma

at Kansas

ESPN

(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

Kansas State

at (10) Oklahoma State4

ESPN2

(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones)


Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 17

8:00 p.m.

Middle Tennessee State

at WKU

CBS Sports Network

(Jason Horowitz, David Diehl, Erik Coleman)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Rice

at Old Dominion

ESPN3

(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, James Witham)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

Louisiana Tech

at UTEP

CUSA TV

(Jon Teicher5, Bernie Ricono, Jeff Limberg)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

Charlotte

at Southern Miss

CUSA TV

(John Cox, Lee Roberts, Bo Morgan)

Sat., Nov. 18

6:30 p.m.

Army

at North Texas

beIN Sports

(Mike Gleason, Sean Salisbury, Michelle Gingras)

Sat., Nov. 18

7:00 p.m.

FIU

at Florida Atlantic

Stadium

(Ron Thulin, Max Starks, Madi Morris)

Sat., Nov. 18

7:00 p.m.

Marshall

at UTSA

KCWX/CUSA TV

(Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Valerie Lopez)

Stadium on Facebook

(Dan Hellie, Damon Amendolara, Shae Peppler)


MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 16

7:00 p.m.

Buffalo

at Ball State

CBS Sports Network

(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Tina Cervasio)

Tue., Nov. 21

7:00 p.m.

Kent State

at Akron

ESPNU

(TBD)

Tue., Nov. 21

7:00 p.m.

Miami (Ohio)

at Ball State

ESPN3

(TBD)

Tue., Nov. 21

7:00 p.m.

Bowling Green

at Eastern Michigan

ESPN3

(TBD)


Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 17

9:30 p.m.

UNLV

at New Mexico

ESPN2

(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Fresno State

at Wyoming

AT&T Sports Network

(Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

Hawaii

at Utah State

Spectrum PPV/Stadium

(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

San Jose State

at Colorado State

CBS Sports Network

(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Tina Cervasio)

Sat., Nov. 18

10:15 p.m.

Air Force

at Boise State4

ESPN2

(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey)

Sat., Nov. 18

10:30 p.m.

Nevada

at San Diego State

CBS Sports Network

(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Tina Cervasio)


Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

Arizona State

at Oregon State

Pac-12 Networks

(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)

Sat., Nov. 18

7:00 p.m.

Arizona

at Oregon

Pac-12 Networks

(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)

Sat., Nov. 18

8:00 p.m.

UCLA

at (11) USC

ABC

(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)

Sat., Nov. 18

8:00 p.m.

California

at Stanford

FOX

(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jen Hale)

Sat., Nov. 18

10:30 p.m.

Utah

at (16) Washington

ESPN

(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)


SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Mississippi State

at Arkansas

CBS

(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Louisiana Monroe

at (6) Auburn

ESPN2

(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Mercer

at (1) Alabama

SEC Network

(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

Kentucky

at (7) Georgia

CBS

(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)

Sat., Nov. 18

4:00 p.m.

UAB

at Florida

SEC Network

(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Nov. 18

4:00 p.m.

Wofford

at South Carolina

SEC Network Alternate

(Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones2)

Sat., Nov. 18

7:00 p.m.

LSU

at Tennessee

EPSN

(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)

Sat., Nov. 18

7:00 p.m.

Texas A&M

at Mississippi

ESPN2

(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Nov. 18

7:30 p.m.

Missouri

at Vanderbilt

SEC Network

(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan)


Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

Texas State

at Arkansas State4

ESPN3

(Mike Watts, Doug Graber)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

South Alabama

at Georgia Southern

ESPN3

(Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy)

Sat., Nov. 18

5:00 p.m.

New Mexico State

at Louisiana Lafayette

ESPN3

(David Saltzman, Hutson Mason)

Sat., Nov. 18

5:00 p.m.

Coastal Carolina

at Idaho

SWX/ESPN3

(Sam Adams, Mike Peterson)

FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

Massachusetts

at BYU

BYU-TV/ESPN3

(Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren McClain)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

Navy

at (9) Notre Dame

NBC

(Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie1,2, Kathryn Tappen)



FCS


Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:30 p.m.

Cal Poly

at Northern Colorado

CET/Pluto TV

(Chet Andrus, Paul Browning)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Montana

at Montana State

ROOT Sports

(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)

Sat., Nov. 18

4:00 p.m.

Idaho State

at (12) Weber State

Pluto TV

(Ron Zundel, Bo Bolen)

Sat., Nov. 18

4:30 p.m.

(23) Northern Arizona

at (14) Southern Utah

Eleven Sports/Pluto TV

(Ari Wolfe, Darius Walker)

Sat., Nov. 18

5:00 p.m.

UC Davis

at Sacramento State

Pluto TV

(Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan)

Sat., Nov. 18

6:00 p.m.

Portland State

at (18) E. Washington

ROOT Sports

(Brad Adam, Taylor Barton)

 

Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Liberty

at Charleston Southern

College Football Down South

(Mark Bryant, Will Merritt, Erin Summers)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

Gardner-Webb

at Presbyterian

Big South Network

(Ryan Clary, John Orck)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Monmouth

at (22) Kennesaw State

ESPN3

(Mike Hogewood, Jay Sonnhalter)

 

CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

(10) Stony Brook

at Maine

Maine All-Access

(Dan Hannigan, Mike DeVito, Jon Alba)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

(1) James Madison

at (11) Elon

Phoenix All-Access

(Taylor Durham, Dan Wyar)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

Delaware

at Villanova

FCS Atlantic

(Matt Janus, Ken Dunek)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

(16) New Hampshire

at Albany

College Sports Live

(Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Rhode Island

at Towson

CAA TV

(Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

William & Mary

at Richmond

NBC Sports/SNY (delayed)

(Bob Black, Chris Anderson)

 

Ivy League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

12:30 p.m.

Harvard

at Yale

CNBC

(Paul Burmeister, Ross Tucker)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

Brown

at Columbia

SNY

(Eamon McAnaney, Jerry Recco, Sal Licata)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:30 p.m.

Princeton

at Dartmouth

Ivy League Network

(Adam Giardino, Wayne Young)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:30 p.m.

Cornell

at Penn

Eleven Sports/Twitter

(Bill Spaulding, Matt Goldstein, Seth Cantor)



MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

Norfolk State

at Morgan State

None

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

North Carolina Central

at (8) North Carolina A&T

ESPN3

(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

Howard

at Hampton

Pirates Sports Network

(Richie Summerville, Jay Lang)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

South Carolina State

at Savannah State

Savannah State All-Access

(Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman

at Florida A&M

ESPN Classic

(Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly)

 

Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Missouri State

at Youngstown State

ESPN3

(Jim Campbell, Tom Pozsgai)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

(4) North Dakota State

at (21) Illinois State

NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN3

(Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland, Zach Dietmeier)

NBC North Dakota

(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Southern Illinois

at (9) Western Illinois

ESPN3

(Zach Martin, Michael Packard, Nick Gehricke)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

(6) South Dakota St.4

at (15) South Dakota

Midco Sports Network/ESPN3

(Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart)

Sat., Nov. 18

5:00 p.m.

Indiana State

at (24) Northern Iowa

ESPN3

(Brad Wells, Danan Hughes, Don Patterson, Kelly Burke)

 

Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Robert Morris

at Central Connecticut St.

ESPN3

(Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Wagner

at Sacred Heart

NEC Front Row

(Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman, Dario Melendez)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Duquesne

at Bryant

NEC Front Row

(Tristan Hobbes, Tom Lynch)

 

Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 16

7:00 p.m.

Tennessee State

at (2) Jacksonville State4

ESPN3

(Bob Belvin, Chip Hoback)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

St. Francis (PA)

at Eastern Kentucky

OVC Digital Network

(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Murray State

at Southeast Missouri St.

OVC Digital Network

(Eric Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:30 p.m.

Tennessee-Martin

at Tennessee Tech

WCTE/OVC Digital Network

(Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks)

Sat., Nov. 18

5:00 p.m.

Eastern Illinois

at Austin Peay

Gov TV/OVC Digital Network

(Christian Christianson, Will Pressnell, Kristen Eargle)


Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

Noon

Bucknell

at Fordham

Stadium/Patriot League Network

(Matt Martucci, Andy Gresh)

Sat., Nov. 18

12:30 p.m.

Lafayette

at Lehigh

Lafayette SN/Patriot League Network

(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

WFMZ/Patriot League Network

(Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Don Mascaritolo)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

Colgate

at Georgetown

Patriot League Network

(Jeremy Huber, Mike Nebrich, Emory Hunt, Amanda Kuhl)


Pioneer

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

1:00 p.m.

Davidson

at Morehead State

OVC Digital Network

(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Jacksonville

at Drake

Bulldog Vision

(Chuck Reed)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Dayton

at Valparaiso

None

Sat., Nov. 18

5:00 p.m.

Marist

at San Diego

ThW.tv

(Jack Cronin)


Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

East Tennessee State

at Chattanooga

ESPN3

(Chris Goforth, B.J. Coleman)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

(20) Furman

at (17) Samford

Stadium

(Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Hattie Breece)


Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 16

7:00 p.m.

(25) Nicholls State

at SE Louisiana 

CST/ESPN3

(Tommy Thrall, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)

Thu., Nov. 16

7:00 p.m.

Prairie View A&M

at Incarnate Word

Eleven Sports/Southland Digital Network

(David Saltzman, Keith Moreland)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Houston Baptist

at (5) Sam Houston State

ESPN3

(Tom Franklin, Ken Moore)

Sat., Nov. 18

4:00 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin4

at Northwestern State 

The Demon Sports Network

(Patrick Netherton, Richard deVargas, Tony Taglavore)

Sat., Nov. 18

4:00 p.m.

Abilene Christian

at (3) Central Arkansas

ESPN3

(Randy McIlvoy, Shae Walker, Tatum Everett)

Sat., Nov. 18

8:00 p.m.

(19) McNeese State

at Lamar

Eleven/Southland Digital Network

(Butch Alsandor, John Harris)


SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Alabama State

at Mississippi Valley State  

YouTube

(Lee Hall, Darwin Cannon, Tyji Hawkins)

Sat., Nov. 18

2:00 p.m.

Kentucky State

at Alabama A&M

None

Sat., Nov. 18

3:00 p.m.

Alcorn State

at Jackson State

SWAC Digital Network

(Robert Williamson, Santoria Black)

Sat., Nov. 18

3:30 p.m.

Texas Southern

at Arkansas-Pine Bluff

None

1 - College Football Hall of Famer
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football Honoree
4 - Team Features 2017 Campbell Trophy Finalist®/NFF National Scholar-Athlete
5 - NFF Chris Schenkel Award Recipient
6 - NFF Annual Awards Dinner Emcee

FootballMatters.org


Created by the National Football Foundation, FootballMatters.org is the home for storytelling that promotes the power of amateur football.

corporate partners