National Football Foundation

News Detail

2017 NFF TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football - Week 11
Check out the NFF's comprehensive television schedule - every NCAA Division I football game, with announcers - for Nov. 9-15, 2017.
Published: 11/9/2017 3:59:00 PM
(Pictured: 2017 Campbell Trophy finalist Braxton Berrios and No. 7 Miami (Fla.) host No. 3 Notre Dame on Saturday at 8 p.m. ET on ABC. ESPN College GameDay will air live from Miami that morning.)

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 9-15, 2017. If you choose to reproduce this schedule, please credit The National Football Foundation and use the NFF logo, which can be downloaded here.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

The American

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 10

7:00 p.m.

Temple

at Cincinnati

ESPN2

(Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Jen Lada)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Connecticut

at (14) UCF

ESPNU

(Mike Couzens, John Congemi)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

SMU

at Navy

CBS Sports Network

(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

Tulane

at East Carolina

CBS Sports Network

(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)


ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 9

7:30 p.m.

North Carolina

at Pittsburgh

ESPN

(Dave Flemming, Booger McFarland, Joey Galloway2, Laura Rutledge)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

N.C. State

at Boston College

ABC/ESPN2

(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)

Sat., Nov. 11

12:20 p.m.

Virginia Tech

at Georgia Tech

ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also

ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)

(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:00 p.m.

Wake Forest

at Syracuse

RSN

(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

Florida State

at (4) Clemson

ESPN

(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

Virginia4

at Louisville

ESPNU

(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)

Sat., Nov. 11

8:00 p.m.

(3) Notre Dame

at (7) Miami (Fla.)4

ABC

(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)


Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

(15) Michigan State

at (11) Ohio State

FOX

(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Nebraska4

at Minnesota

FS1

(Brian Custer, Ben Leber)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Indiana

at Illinois

Big Ten Network

(Cory Provus, J Leman2)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Rutgers

at (12) Penn State

Big Ten Network

(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

Iowa

at (5) Wisconsin

ABC

(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

Michigan

at Maryland

Big Ten Network

(Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

Purdue

at Northwestern4

ESPN

(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)


Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

(13) Oklahoma State4

at Iowa State

ABC/ESPN2

(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Texas Tech

vs. Baylor

(Arlington, Texas)

FSN

(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

West Virginia

at Kansas State

ESPN2

(Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr., Roddy Jones)

Sat., Nov. 11

6:00 p.m.

Kansas

at Texas

Longhorn Network

(Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden)

Jayhawk TV

(Dave Stewart, Johnny Beck

Sat., Nov. 11

8:00 p.m.

(8) TCU

at (6) Oklahoma

FOX

(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)


Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

Middle Tennessee State

at Charlotte

ESPN3

(Bobby Rosinski, Damione Lewis)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

Florida Atlantic

at Louisiana Tech

Stadium

(Ron Thulin, Max Starks)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

Southern Miss

at Rice

Stadium on Facebook

(Dan Hellie, A.J. Hawk, Shae Peppler)

Sat., Nov. 11

5:00 p.m.

UTEP

at North Texas

ESPN3

(Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane)

Sat., Nov. 11

6:30 p.m.

WKU

at Marshall

beIN Sports

(Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

Old Dominion

at FIU

CUSA TV

(A.J. Ricketts, Hurlie Brown)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

UAB

at UTSA

KCWX

(Mike Lefko, Bobby Stautzenberger, Aerin Carreno)


MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 9

7:00 p.m.

Ball State

at Northern Illinois

CBS Sports Network

(Jason Horowitz, Aaron Murray2, Lisa Byington)

Tue., Nov. 14

7:00 p.m.

Ohio

at Akron

ESPN2

(TBD)

Tue., Nov. 14

7:00 p.m.

Central Michigan

at Kent State

ESPNU

(TBD)

Wed., Nov. 15

TBD

Eastern Michigan

at Miami (Ohio)

ESPN2/ESPNU/CBS Sports Network

(TBD)

Wed., Nov. 15

TBD

Toledo

at Bowling Green

ESPN2/ESPNU/CBS Sports Network

(TBD)

Wed., Nov. 15

TBD

Western Michigan

at Northern Illinois

ESPN2/ESPNU/CBS Sports Network

(TBD)


Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 10

10:30 p.m.

BYU

at UNLV

ESPN2

(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)

Sat., Nov. 11

4:00 p.m.

San Jose State

at Nevada

ESPN3

(Shawn Kenney, Al Groh)

Sat., Nov. 11

10:15 p.m.

Wyoming

at Air Force

ESPNU

(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey)

Sat., Nov. 11

10:30 p.m.

Boise State4

at Colorado State

CBS Sports Network

(Rich Waltz, David Diehl, Jenny Dell)

Sat., Nov. 11

11:00 p.m.

Fresno State

at Hawaii

Spectrum PPV

(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs)


Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 10

10:30 p.m.

(9) Washington

at Stanford

FS1

(Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis)

Sat., Nov. 11

4:00 p.m.

(16) USC

at Colorado

FOX

(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders)

Sat., Nov. 11

5:30 p.m.

Washington State

at Utah

Pac-12 Networks

(JB Long, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)

Sat., Nov. 11

9:30 p.m.

Arizona State

at UCLA

Pac-12 Networks

(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)

Sat., Nov. 11

10:15 p.m.

Oregon State

at Arizona

ESPN2

(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)


SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Florida

at South Carolina

CBS

(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Arkansas

at LSU

ESPN

(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Julie Stewart-Binks)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Louisiana

at Mississippi

SEC Network

(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

(2) Georgia

at (10) Auburn

CBS

(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)

Sat., Nov. 11

4:00 p.m.

Kentucky

at Vanderbilt

SEC Network

(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

(1) Alabama

at Mississippi State

ESPN

(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

New Mexico

at Texas A&M

ESPNU

(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:30 p.m.

Tennessee

at Missouri

SEC Network

(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic)


Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 9

7:30 p.m.

Georgia Southern

at Appalachian State

ESPNU

(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)

Sat., Nov. 11

4:00 p.m.

Georgia State4

at Texas State

KMYS/ESPN3

(Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Brooke Shoemaker)

Sat., Nov. 11

4:30 p.m.

Troy

at Coastal Carolina

ESPN3

(Jim Barbar, John Gregory)

Sat., Nov. 11

5:00 p.m.

Arkansas State4

at South Alabama

ESPN3

(Matt Stewart, Forrest Conoly)

FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Duke

at Army

CBS Sports Network

(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Tina Cervasio)

Sat., Nov. 11

4:00 p.m.

Maine

vs. Massachusetts

(Boston - Fenway Park)

Eleven Sports

(Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Seth Cantor)

FCS


Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

(19) Eastern Washington

at North Dakota

Midco Sports/Pluto TV

(Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:00 p.m.

Northern Colorado

at Montana

ROOT Sports

(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)

Sat., Nov. 11

5:00 p.m.

(14) Weber State

at Portland State

Pluto TV

(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

Montana State

at (24) Northern Arizona

Eleven Sports/Pluto TV

(Bill Doleman, Darius Walker)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

(15) Southern Utah

at UC Davis

Pluto TV

(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly)

Sat., Nov. 11

9:00 p.m.

Sacramento State

at Cal Poly

Pluto TV

(Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper)


Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Gardner-Webb

at Monmouth

Stadium

(Matt Harmon, Todderick Hunt)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

Charleston Southern

at (23) Kennesaw State

ESPN3

(Mike Hogewood, Jay Sonnhalter)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

Presbyterian

at Liberty

College Football Down South

(Mark Bryant, Miles Hunter, Erin Summers)


CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Villanova

at Rhode Island

College Sports Live

(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:00 p.m.

Wagner

at (12) Stony Brook

Wolfie Vision

(Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Brian Miller)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

Towson

at William & Mary

College Sports Live

(Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

(7) Elon

at (18) New Hampshire

FCS Atlantic

(Matt Janus, Brad Jackson)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

Albany

at Delaware

NBC Sports Philadelphia 

(Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail)

Blue Hens All-Access

(Scott Klatzkin, Eddie Conti, Cory Nidoh)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

Richmond

at (1) James Madison

MASN2

(Jeff McCarragher, Ken Dunek)

Madizone HD SN

(Curt Dudley, Bennett Conlin)


Ivy League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 10

8:00 p.m.

Dartmouth

vs. Brown

(Boston - Fenway Park)

NBC Sports Network

(Paul Burmeister, Russ Tucker)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Penn

at Harvard

NESN/ Ivy League Network

(Alex Vispoli, Eric Gallanty)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:00 p.m.

Yale

at Princeton

Eleven Sports/Ivy League Network

(Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford5)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:30 p.m.

Columbia

at Cornell

SNY

(Jerry Recco, Sal Licata)


MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:00 p.m.

Norfolk State

at Howard

None

Sat., Nov. 11

1:00 p.m.

Savannah State

at (9) North Carolina A&T

Lock TV

(Donal Ware, Al Swann, Billy Covington)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:30 p.m.

Hampton

at South Carolina State

Flo Football

(Lincoln Rose, Steve Foster)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

Morgan State

at Delaware State

Hornet Vision

(Byron Dixon, Chris Moore)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman

at North Carolina Central

NCCU Sports Network

(Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons)


Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:00 p.m.

(11) Western Illinois

at Indiana State

ESPN3

(Chase Eyrich, Andrew Gearhart)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

Youngstown State

at Southern Illinois

ESPN3

(Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Connor Onion)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:00 p.m.

(25) Northern Iowa

at Missouri State

ESPN3

(Brad Wells, Danan Hughes)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:00 p.m.

(17) Illinois State

at (6) South Dakota St.4

Midco Sports Network/ESPN3

(Tom Niemann, Hank McCall, Carla Metts)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:30 p.m.

(10) South Dakota

at (5) North Dakota State

NBC North Dakota/ESPN3

(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner)


Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Central Connecticut State

at Duquesne

ESPN3

(Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Bryant

at Robert Morris

NEC Front Row

(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Sacred Heart

at St. Francis

NEC Front Row

(Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts)


Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:00 p.m.

Austin Peay

at Eastern Kentucky

OVC Digital Network

(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

Tennessee Tech

at Murray State

OVC Digital Network

(Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:00 p.m.

(2) Jacksonville State4

at Tennessee-Martin

ESPN3

(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:00 p.m.

Southeast Missouri St.

at Tennessee State

OVC Digital Network

(Howard Gentry Jr., Derek Fleming)

 

Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Georgetown

at Bucknell

Patriot League Network

(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)

Sat., Nov. 11

12:30 p.m.

Colgate

at Lafayette

Lafayette SN/Patriot League Network

(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

Sat., Nov. 11

12:30 p.m.

Holy Cross

at Lehigh

Stadium/Patriot League Network

(Matt Martucci, Dave Owens)

 

Pioneer

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

Morehead State

at Marist

Red Fox Network

(Geoff Brault, Ed Weir)

Sat., Nov. 11

Noon

San Diego

at Davidson

Davidson All-Access

(Mark Plemmons, Mike Fresina)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:00 p.m.

Valparaiso

at Butler

Facebook

(Mark Minner)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:00 p.m.

Stetson

at Jacksonville

ESPN3

(Scott Manze, David Lamm)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:00 p.m.

Drake

at Campbell

Big South Network

(Chris Hemeyer, Andy Bowman)


Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

1:30 p.m.

(8) Wofford

at VMI

ESPN3

(Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

Citadel

at (21) Furman

ESPN3

(Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche, Scott Cole)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

Mercer

at (22) Western Carolina

ESPN3

(Daniel Hooker, Kyle Rush, Katie Miller)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:00 p.m.

East Tennessee State

at (16) Samford

ESPN3

(Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Hattie Breece)


Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:00 p.m.

Lamar

at Houston Baptist  

FCS Pacific

(Tom Franklin, Lemont Williams, Maya Golden)

Sat., Nov. 11

4:00 p.m.

Nicholls State

at Stephen F. Austin4

ESPN3

(Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

(4) Sam Houston State

at Abilene Christian

ESPN3

(David Saltzman, Keith Moreland)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

Northwestern State

at (20) McNeese State

CST/ESPN3

(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)

Sat., Nov. 11

7:00 p.m.

(3) Central Arkansas

at Incarnate Word

UIW TV

(Chris Reyes, Jaime Valdez)


SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

at Prairie View A&M

PVAM Sports Network

(Duane Lewis)

Sat., Nov. 11

2:00 p.m.

Jackson State

at Alabama A&M

None

Sat., Nov. 11

3:00 p.m.

(13) Grambling State

at Alabama State

SWAC Digital Network

(Robert Williamson, Santoria Black)

Sat., Nov. 11

3:00 p.m.

Mississippi Valley State

at Alcorn State

Braves All-Access

(Charles Edmond)

Sat., Nov. 11

6:00 p.m.

Southern

at Texas Southern

ATT SW

(Butch Alsandor, ND Kalu, Nick Strong)

1 - College Football Hall of Famer
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 - Team Features 2017 Campbell Trophy Finalist®/NFF National Scholar-Athlete
5 - NFF Board Member

FootballMatters.org


Created by the National Football Foundation, FootballMatters.org is the home for storytelling that promotes the power of amateur football.

corporate partners