National Football Foundation

News Detail

2017 NFF TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football - Week 10
Check out the NFF's comprehensive television schedule - every NCAA Division I football game, with announcers - for Nov. 2-8, 2017.
Published: 11/2/2017 3:05:00 PM
(Pictured: 2017 Campbell Trophy® Finalist/NFF National Scholar-Athlete Brad Lundblade and No. 10 Oklahoma State host their rival, No. 8 Oklahoma, in Bedlam this Saturday at 4 p.m. ET on FS1.

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 2-8, 2017. If you choose to reproduce this schedule, please credit The National Football Foundation and use the NFF logo, which can be downloaded here.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

The American

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 2

8:00 p.m.

Navy

at Temple

ESPN

(Dave Flemming, Mike Golic, Mike Golic Jr., Laura Rutledge)

Fri., Nov. 3

8:00 p.m.

Memphis

at Tulsa

ESPN2

(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

East Carolina

at Houston

CBS Sports Network

(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Tina Cervasio)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

USF

at Connecticut

ESPNU

(Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:00 p.m.

Cincinnati

at Tulane

ESPN3

(Shawn Kenney, Wayne Gandy)

Sat., Nov. 4

7:15 p.m.

(15) UCF

at SMU

ESPN2

(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones)


ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

12:20 p.m.

Syracuse

at Florida State

ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also

ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)

(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

Georgia Tech

at Virginia4

RSN

(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

(5) Clemson

at North Carolina State

ABC

(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Nov. 4

8:00 p.m.

(13) Virginia Tech

at (9) Miami (Fla.)4

ABC

(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)


Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

(4) Wisconsin

at Indiana

ABC

(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

(7) Penn State

at Michigan State

FOX

(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

Illinois

at Purdue

Big Ten Network

(Cory Provus, J Leman2)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

(3) Ohio State

at Iowa

ESPN

(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

Northwestern4

at Nebraska4

Big Ten Network

(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

Maryland

at Rutgers

Big Ten Network

(Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker)

Sat., Nov. 4

7:30 p.m.

Minnesota

at Michigan

FOX

(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders)


Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

Kansas State

at Texas Tech

FS1

(Kevin Fitzgerald, Evan Moore)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

Baylor

at Kansas

FSN

(Jeff Levering, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

(14) Iowa State

at West Virginia

ESPN2

(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:00 p.m.

(8) Oklahoma

at (10) Oklahoma State4

FS1

(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)

Sat., Nov. 4

7:15 p.m.

Texas

at (11) TCU

ESPN

(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)


Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 3

6:00 p.m.

Marshall

at Florida Atlantic

CBS Sports Network

(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

Rice

at UAB

CUSA TV

(David Crane, Steve Irvine, Trey Ragland)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

North Texas

at Louisiana Tech

Stadium on Facebook

(Jason Knapp, Eric Davis, Shae Peppler)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

Charlotte

at Old Dominion

ESPN3

(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley)

Sat., Nov. 4

7:00 p.m.

UTSA

at FIU

Stadium

(Ron Thulin, Max Starks, Madi Morris)

Sat., Nov. 4

7:30 p.m.

UTEP

at Middle Tennessee State

beIN Sports

(Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras)


MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 2

6:00 p.m.

Ball State

at Eastern Michigan

CBS Sports Network

(Jason Horowitz, Aaron Murray2, Cassie McKinney)

Thu., Nov. 2

6:00 p.m.

Northern Illinois

at Toledo

ESPNU

(Mike Couzens, Tom Luginbill)

Tue., Nov. 7

7:30 p.m.

Akron

at Miami (Ohio)

ESPN2

(TBD)

Tue., Nov. 7

7:30 p.m.

Bowling Green

at Buffalo

ESPNU

(TBD)

Wed., Nov. 8

7:00 p.m.

Toledo

at Ohio

ESPN2

(TBD)

Wed., Nov. 8

7:00 p.m.

Kent State

at Western Michigan

CBS Sports Network

(TBD)

Wed., Nov. 8

8:00 p.m.

Eastern Michigan

at Central Michigan

ESPNU

(TBD)


Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

Army

at Air Force

CBS Sports Network

(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Lauren Gardner)

Sat., Nov. 4

5:30 p.m.

Utah State

at New Mexico

AT&T Sports Network

(Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson)

Sat., Nov. 4

6:00 p.m.

Hawaii

at UNLV

Spectrum PPV/WatchStadium App

(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano)

Sat., Nov. 4

7:00 p.m.

Colorado State

at Wyoming

CBS Sports Network

(Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Jenny Dell)

Sat., Nov. 4

7:00 p.m.

Nevada

at Boise State4

ESPNU

(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison)

Sat., Nov. 4

10:30 p.m.

San Diego State

at San Jose State

ESPNU

(Kevin Brown, Rene Ingoglia)

Sat., Nov. 4

10:45 p.m.

BYU

at Fresno State

ESPN2

(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey)


Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 3

9:30 p.m.

UCLA

at Utah

FS1

(Chris Myers, Ben Leber)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

Stanford

at Washington State

FOX

(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Mark Helfrich)

Sat., Nov. 4

5:00 p.m.

Oregon State

at California

Pac-12 Networks

(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)

Sat., Nov. 4

9:00 p.m.

Colorado

at Arizona State

Pac-12 Networks

(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)

Sat., Nov. 4

10:00 p.m.

Oregon

at (12) Washington

FS1

(Aaron Goldsmith, A.J. Hawk, Danny Kanell2)

Sat., Nov. 4

10:45 p.m.

Arizona

at USC

ESPN

(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)


SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

(16) Auburn

at Texas A&M

ESPN

(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

Florida

at Missouri

ESPN2

(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

WKU

at Vanderbilt

ESPNU

(Mike Couzens, John Congemi)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

UMass

at Mississsippi State

SEC Network

(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

South Carolina

at (2) Georgia

CBS

(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:00 p.m.

Mississippi

at Kentucky

SEC Network

(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:00 p.m.

Coastal Carolina

at Arkansas

SEC Network Alternate

(Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones2)

Sat., Nov. 4

7:30 p.m.

Southern Miss

at Tennessee

SEC Network

(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic)

Sat., Nov. 4

8:00 p.m.

LSU

at (1) Alabama

CBS

(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)


Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 2

9:15 p.m.

Idaho

at Troy

ESPNU

(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

Appalachian State

at Louisiana Monroe

ESPN3

(Jim Barbar, Watson Brown)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

Georgia State4

at Georgia Southern

ESPN3

(Matt Stewart, Tyoka Jackson)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

New Mexico State

at Texas State

ESPN3

(David Saltzman, Stanford Routt)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:00 p.m.

Louisiana

at South Alabama

ESPN3

(Dave Weekley, Forrest Conoly)

FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

Wake Forest

at (6) Notre Dame

NBC

(Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie1,2, Kathryn Tappen)


FCS



Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

(25) Kennesaw State

at Montana State

SWX Montana/Pluto TV

(Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Kyle Sherman)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:00 p.m.

(19) Weber State

at (11) E. Washington

SWX Washington/Pluto TV

(Sam Adams, Bill Ames)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:30 p.m.

UC Davis

at Idaho State

Pluto TV

(Mark Liptak, Jerry Miller)

Sat., Nov. 4

5:30 p.m.

(18) Northern Arizona

at Montana

ROOT Sports

(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)

Sat., Nov. 4

8:00 p.m.

North Dakota

at (17) Southern Utah

Pluto TV

(Alex Challis, Devin Dixon)

Sat., Nov. 4

9:00 p.m.

Northern Colorado

at Sacramento State

Eleven Sports/Pluto TV

(Bill Doleman, Darius Walker)

Sat., Nov. 4

9:00 p.m.

Portland State

at Cal Poly

Pluto TV

(Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper)


Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

Presbyterian

at Monmouth

ESPN3

(Matt Harmon, Todderick Hunt)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:30 p.m.

Charleston Southern

at Gardner-Webb

College Football Down South

(Mark Bryant, Harold Nichols, Erin Summers)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

Duquesne

at Liberty

ESPN3/Big South Network

(Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Bobby Bohlig)


CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

(1) James Madison

at Rhode Island

College Sports Live

(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

Richmond

at (20) Villanova

Fox Sports Go/FCS Atlantic

(Matt Janus, Ken Dunek)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

Albany

at (14) Stony Brook

Wolfie Vision

(Jash Caray, Curt Hylton, Brian Miller)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

(21) New Hampshire

at William & Mary

CAA TV

(Jay Colley, Pete Clawson, Mike Leach)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

Delaware

at Maine

College Sports Live

(Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

Towson

at (7) Elon

CAA TV

(Taylor Durham, Matt Krause)


Ivy League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 3

8:00 p.m.

Brown

at Yale

NBC Sports Network

(Todd Harris, Russ Tucker)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

Harvard

at Columbia

Eleven Sports/Ivy League Network

(Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford5)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

Princeton

at Penn

NBC Sports Philadelphia+

(Joe Tordy, Jason “Coffee” Jones)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:30 p.m.

Cornell

at Dartmouth

Ivy League Network

(Adam Giardino, Wayne Young)



MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

N.C. Central

at Hampton

Pirate TV

(Richie Summerville, Jay Lang)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

(9) North Carolina A&T

at Norfolk State

Spartan Showcase

(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:00 p.m.

Morgan State

at Bethune-Cookman

CatEye Network

(Nolan Alexander, Larry Wesley)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:00 p.m.

Howard

at Florida A&M

None

Sat., Nov. 4

5:00 p.m.

Delaware State

at Savannah State

Savannah State All-Access

(Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones)


Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

(15) Western Illinois

at (12) Illinois State

ESPN3

(Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

Youngstown State

at Indiana State

ESPN3

(Corey Clark)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

(6) South Dakota

at Northern Iowa

ESPN3/Panther Sports Network

(Brad Wells, Justin Surrency)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

Missouri State

at Southern Illinois

ESPN3

(Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Connor Onion)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

(2) North Dakota State

at (10) South Dakota St.4

MidcoSN/ESPN3

(Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Carla Metts)

NBC North Dakota

(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner)


Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

Sacred Heart

at Bryant

ESPN3

(Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

Robert Morris

at Wagner

NEC Front Row

(Pete Mundo, John Jastremski)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

St. Francis

at Central Connecticut St.

NEC Front Row

(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)


Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky

at Eastern Illinois

OVC Digital Network

(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

UT-Martin

at Southeast Missouri St.

OVC Digital Network

(Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

Murray State

at (3) Jacksonville State4

WEAC/OVC Digital Network

(Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:30 p.m.

Austin Peay

at Tennessee Tech

ESPN3

(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

Virginia-Lynchburg

at Tennessee State

OVC Digital Network

(Howard Gentry Jr., Derek Fleming)


Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

Lehigh

at Bucknell

Patriot League Network

(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

Holy Cross

at Fordham

Stadium/Patriot League Network

(Matt Martucci, Andy Gresh)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

Lafayette

at Georgetown

Patriot League Network

(Jeremy Huber, Mike Nebrich, Emory Hunt, Amanda Kuhl)

 

Pioneer

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

Noon

Valparaiso

at Jacksonville

ESPN3

(Scott Manze, David Lamm)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

Marist

at Dayton

Spectrum Sports

(Mike Hartsock, Jared Phillips)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:00 p.m.

Campbell

at Davidson

College Football Down South

(Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Erin Summers)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:00 p.m.

Butler

at Stetson

ESPN3

(Evan Weston, Tom James)

Sat., Nov. 4

5:00 p.m.

Drake

at San Diego

TheW.tv

(Jack Cronin)


Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

1:30 p.m.

Chattanooga

at (8) Wofford

ESPN3

(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

(24) Western Carolina

at Citadel

ESPN3

(Kevin Fitzgerald, James Riley)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

VMI

at East Tennessee State

ESPN3

(TBD)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

(16) Samford

at Mercer

ESPN3

(Frank Malloy, Conrad Nix, Kristin Banks)


Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

Incarnate Word

at (5) Sam Houston State

ESPN3

(Tom Franklin, John Harris)

Sat., Nov. 4

4:30 p.m.

Houston Baptist

at Nicholls State

Eleven Sports/Southland Digital Network

(Ken Berthelot, Wayde Keiser)

Sat., Nov. 4

5:00 p.m.

Abilene Christian

at Northwestern State

Demon Sports Network

(Patrick Netherton, Richard deVargas, Tony Taglavore)

Sat., Nov. 4

7:00 p.m.

Southeastern Louisiana

at (22) McNeese State

Cox Sports TV/ESPN3

(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)

Sat., Nov. 4

7:00 p.m.

(4) Central Arkansas

at Lamar

ESPN3

(Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams)


SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 4

2:00 p.m.

Texas Southern

at Mississippi Valley State

YouTube

(Lee Hall, Darwin Cannon, Tyji Hawkins)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

Alabama A&M

at Alcorn State

Braves All-Access

(Charles Edmond, Chris Terry)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:00 p.m.

Alabama State

at Jackson State

Livestream.com

(Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry)

Sat., Nov. 4

3:30 p.m.

(13) Grambling State

at Arkansas-Pine Bluff

None

Sat., Nov. 4

5:00 p.m.

Prairie View A&M

at Southern

Jags All-Access

(Chris Powers, Gerald Kimball, Eric Randall)

1 - College Football Hall of Famer
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 - Team Features 2017 Campbell Trophy® Finalist/NFF National Scholar-Athlete
5 - NFF Board Member

FootballMatters.org


Created by the National Football Foundation, FootballMatters.org is the home for storytelling that promotes the power of amateur football.

corporate partners