National Football Foundation

News Detail

2016 NFF Weekly TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football - Week 10
Check out the NFF's comprehensive television schedule - every NCAA Division I football game, with announcers - for Nov. 3-9.
Published: 11/3/2016 4:20:00 PM
(Pictured: 2016 NFF National Scholar-Athlete and Campbell Trophy finalist Tim Crawley and San Jose State travel to Boise State on Friday at 10:15 p.m. ET on ESPN2.)

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 3-9, 2016. If you choose to reproduce this schedule, please credit The National Football Foundation and use the NFF logo, which can be downloaded here.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.  

The NFF will be holding Hall of Fame On-Campus Salutes, presented by Fidelity Investments, for 2016 College Football Hall of Fame electee William Fuller (North Carolina) during the Tar Heels’ game against Georgia Tech. The NFF will also hold an On-Campus Salute for 2016 NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football Award recipient Grant Teaff during Baylor’s game against TCU.

The American

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 4

7:00 p.m.

Temple

at Connecticut

ESPN2

(Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath)

Sat., Nov. 5

11:30 a.m.

Navy

vs. Notre Dame

(Jacksonville, Fla.)

CBS

(Carter Blackburn, Adam Archuleta, Jenny Dell)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

BYU4

at Cincinnati

CBS Sports Network

(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)

Sat., Nov. 5

4:00 p.m.

Memphis

at SMU

ESPNews

(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)

Sat., Nov. 5

5:00 p.m.

Tulane

at UCF

ESPN3

(Chris Hassell, Forrest Conoly)

Sat., Nov. 5

8:00 p.m.

East Carolina4

at Tulsa

ESPNews

(Shawn Kenney, Watson Brown)


ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

(5) Louisville

at Boston College

ESPN2

(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Nov. 5

12:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech

at North Carolina

ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)

(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones)

Sat., Nov. 5

12:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh

at Miami (Fla.)

ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)

(Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Amanda Kuhl)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:00 p.m.

Virginia

at Wake Forest4

RSN/ACC Network/ESPN3

(Wes Durham, James Bates, Niki Noto)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Virginia Tech

at Duke4

ESPNU

(Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Syracuse

at (3) Clemson

ABC/ESPN2

(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:00 p.m.

Florida State

at NC State

ESPNU

(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Kevin Weidl)


Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Indiana

at Rutgers

BTN

(Wayne Randazzo, J Leman2)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Michigan State

at Illinois

ESPNews

(Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

(8) Wisconsin

at Northwestern

ABC

(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Maryland

at (2) Michigan

ESPN

(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Purdue

at Minnesota

BTN

(Cory Provus, Glen Mason, Allison Hayes)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:30 p.m.

Iowa

at Penn State

BTN

(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)

Sat., Nov. 5

8:00 p.m.

(10) Nebraska

at (6) Ohio State

ABC

(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Samantha Ponder)


Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Nov. 3

7:30 p.m.

(12) Oklahoma

at Iowa State

ESPN

(Dave Flemming, Jesse Palmer, Laura Rutledge)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Texas

at Texas Tech

FOX Sports 1

(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Bruce Feldman)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

TCU

at (13) Baylor

FOX

(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Oklahoma State

at Kansas State

ABC/ESPN2

(Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti1, Kris Budden)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:00 p.m.

Kansas

at (15) West Virginia

ESPN2

(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)


Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:30 p.m.

UTSA

at Middle Tennessee

ESPN3

(Jake Rose, Alex Myers, Sara Cardona)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Charlotte

at Southern Miss

American Sports Network

(Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Florida Atlantic

at Rice

ESPN3

(Brett Dolan, ND Kalu)

Sat., Nov. 5

5:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech

at North Texas

ESPN3

(Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane)

Sat., Nov. 5

5:30 p.m.

Florida International

at Western Kentucky

beIN Sports

(Matt Martucci, Brett Romberg, Jordan Daigle)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:00 p.m.

Marshall

at Old Dominion

American Sports Network

(Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger)

Sat., Nov. 5

8:00 p.m.

Houston Baptist

at UTEP

CUSA TV

(Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono)


MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Nov. 3

6:00 p.m.

Buffalo

at Ohio

CBS Sports Network

(Dwayne Ballen, Ben Leber, Tina Cervasio)

Fri., Nov. 4

6:00 p.m.

Central Michigan4

at Miami (Ohio)

CBS Sports Network

(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Taylor Rooks)

Tues., Nov. 8

7:00 p.m.

Eastern Michigan

at Ball State

CBS Sports Network

(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen)

Tues., Nov. 8

7:30 p.m.

Western Michigan4

at Kent State

ESPN2

Wed., Nov. 9

8:00 p.m.

Bowling Green

at Akron

ESPNU

Wed., Nov. 9

8:00 p.m.

Toledo

vs. Northern Illinois

(Chicago, Ill.)

ESPN2


Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 4

10:15 p.m.

San Jose State4

at Boise State

ESPN2

(Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Fresno State

at Colorado State

ROOT Sports

(Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:00 p.m.

Hawaii

at San Diego State

CBS Sports Network

(Rich Waltz, Eric Davis, Cassie McKinney)

Sat., Nov. 5

10:15 p.m.

Nevada

at New Mexico

ESPNU

(Roy Philpott, Brian Kinchen)

Sat., Nov. 5

10:15 p.m.

Utah State

at Wyoming

ESPN2

(Mark Neely, Pete Najarian, Alex Corddry)


Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Nov. 3

9:00 p.m.

UCLA

at Colorado

FOX Sports 1

(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jenny Taft)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Oregon State

at Stanford

FOX Sports 1

(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, A.J. Hawk)

Sat., Nov. 5

4:00 p.m.

Arizona

at Washington State

Pac-12 Networks

(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:00 p.m.

Oregon

at USC

ESPN

(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Nov. 5

10:30 p.m.

(4) Washington

at California

ESPN

(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)


SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Georgia Southern

at Ole Miss

ESPNU

(Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

(7) Texas A&M

at Mississippi State

SEC Network

(David Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Olivia Harlan)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Vanderbilt

at (11) Auburn

ESPN

(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

(9) Florida

at Arkansas4

CBS

(Brad Nessler, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen)

Sat., Nov. 5

4:00 p.m.

Missouri

at South Carolina

SEC Network

(Tom Hart, Andre Ware1, Cole Cubelic)

Sat., Nov. 5

4:00 p.m.

Tennessee Tech

at Tennessee

SEC Network

(Taylor Zarzour, Jordan Rodgers, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:30 p.m.

Georgia

at Kentucky

SEC Network

(Brent Musburger3, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung)

Sat., Nov. 5

8:00 p.m.

(1) Alabama

at (14) LSU

CBS

(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)


Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Nov. 3

7:30 p.m.

Arkansas State

at Georgia State

ESPNU

(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

UMass

at Troy

ESPN3

(Matt Stewart, Tom O'Brien)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Texas State

at Appalachian State

ESPN3

(Dave Weekley, John Gregory)

Sat., Nov. 5

5:00 p.m.

Idaho

at Louisiana Lafayette

ESPN3

(Trey Bender, Chad Brown)

Sat., Nov. 5

5:00 p.m.

South Alabama

at Louisiana Monroe

ESPN3

(Jim Barbar, Clint Stoerner)


FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Air Force

at Army

CBS Sports Network

(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Jill Savage)


FCS

Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

Montana State

at Southern Utah

Cowles Media

(Jay Sanderson, Dan Davies, Jason Alvine)

Watch Big Sky

(Art Challis, Devin Dixon)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

Northern Arizona

at Weber State

KJZZ/Watch Big Sky

(Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:05 p.m.

(16) North Dakota

at Northern Colorado

Comcast Entertainment TV/Watch Big Sky

(Josh Howe, Paul Browning)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:00 p.m.

Portland State

at UC Davis

Watch Big Sky

(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:00 p.m.

Idaho State

at (19) Montana

ROOT Sports NW/DirecTV’s Audience Network

(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)

Sat., Nov. 5

9:05 p.m.

(3) Eastern Washington

at (14) Cal Poly

Watch Big Sky

(Chris Sylvester, Ramses Barden)


Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Gardner-Webb

at (8) Charleston Southern

American Sports Network

(Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Clark Atlanta (Ga.)

at Kennesaw State

Big South Network/Peachtree TV

(Brian Katrek, DJ Shockley, Nathan McCreary)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

Liberty

at Presbyterian

ESPN3

(Kevin Burke, Jay Sonnhalter)


CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

(10) Villanova

at Maine

WVII/FOX College Sports Atlantic

(Dan Hannigan, Mike DeVito)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Delaware

at Albany

UAlbanySports.com

(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

Elon

at Towson

CAA TV
(Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

William & Mary

at (25) Stony Brook

StonyBrookAthletics.com

(Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Diane Caruso)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

(7) James Madison

at (6) Richmond

Comcast RSN

(Rob Carlin, Andy Gresh)

RichmondSpiders.com

(Bob Black, Chris Anderson)


Ivy League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Penn

at Princeton

American Sports Network/Ivy League DN

(Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger)

Sat., Nov. 5

12:30 p.m.

Yale

at Brown

Ivy League Digital Network

(Scott Cordischi)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Columbia

at (23) Harvard

ONE World Sports/Ivy League Digital Network

(Bill Spaulding, Ken Dunek)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:30 p.m.

Dartmouth

at Cornell

Ivy League Digital Network

(Barry Leonard, Brandon Roth)


MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman

at Morgan State

None

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

South Carolina State

at (11) North Carolina A&T

None

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

North Carolina Central

at Delaware State

YouTube

(Byron Dixon, Derrick Slayton, Chris Moore)

Sat., Nov. 5

5:00 p.m.

Norfolk State

at Savannah State

SSUAthletics.com

(Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones)


Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Northern Iowa4

at Indiana State

ESPN3

(Rob Lafary, Ramonte Barber)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

Illinois State

at (12) Western Illinois

ESPN3/WIU TV

(Redrick Terry, Danny Frey, Sam Ralphs)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:00 p.m.

South Dakota

at Southern Illinois

ESPN3

(Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:00 p.m.

Missouri State

at (13) South Dakota State

ESPN3/Midco SN

(Hank McCall, Tom Nieman, Carla Metts)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

(15) Youngstown State

at (4) North Dakota State

ESPN3/NBC North Dakota

(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Beth Hoole)


Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Robert Morris

at Bryant

NEC Front Row

(Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Sacred Heart

at Central Connecticut

NEC Front Row

(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)

Sat., Nov. 5

Noon

Duquesne

at Wagner

NEC Front Row

(Pete Mundo, John Jastremski)


Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Murray State

at Eastern Kentucky

OVC Digital Network

(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

(2) Jacksonville State

at Southeast Missouri St.

ESPN3

(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

Tennessee-Martin

at Eastern Illinois

OVC Digital Network/WEIU

(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore)

Sat., Nov. 5

5:00 p.m.

Tennessee State

at Austin Peay

OVC Digital Network/Gov TV

(Christian Christenson, Russell Jones, Sheridan Black)


Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

12:30 p.m.

Bucknell

at (24) Lehigh

Patriot League Network/Campus Insiders

(Mike Watts, Tom Kelleher, Morgan Uber)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Colgate

at Fordham

Patriot League Network

(Drew Casey, Pat Costello, Tommy Aldrich)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Holy Cross

at Georgetown

Patriot League Network

(Jeremy Huber, Emory Hunt, Mike Nebrich, Anna Tarullo)


Pioneer

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Valparaiso

at Dayton4

Spectrum Ohio/YouTube

(Mike Hartsock, Jared Phillips)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Drake

at Jacksonville

ESPN3

(Scott Manze, David Lamb)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:00 p.m.

Morehead State

at Butler

ButlerSports.com

(Mark Minner, Brendan King)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

Marist

at Stetson

ESPN3

(Evan Watson, Cris Belvin, Taylor Patrizi)

Sat., Nov. 5

4:00 p.m.

Davidson

at Campbell

Big South Digital Network

(Chris Hemeyer, Andy Bowman)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:00 p.m.

Universidad De Las Americas Puebla

at San Diego

(Exhibition Contest)

TheW.tv

(Jack Cronin)


Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

1:30 p.m.

Wofford

at Furman

ESPN3

(Bob Mihalic, Don Clardy)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

VMI

at Western Carolina

ESPN3

(Jason Patterson, Mark Moroz, Katie Miller)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

(20) Samford

at (5) The Citadel

ESPN3

(Kevin Fitzgerald, Sadath Jean-Pierre)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:00 p.m.

East Tennessee State

at Mercer

ESPN3/FOX Sports Southeast

(Pete Yanity, Ray Goff, Hannah Chalker)


Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Nov. 3

7:00 p.m.

Lamar

at Nicholls State

ESPN3/CST

(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Southeastern Louisiana

at Incarnate Word

UIWCardinals.com

(Chris Reyes, Michael Aleman)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

(17) Central Arkansas

at Stephen F. Austin

American Sports Network

(Lyn Rollins, Butch Alsandor, Tatum Everett)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:00 p.m.

McNeese State

at (1) Sam Houston State

ESPN3

(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley)

Sat., Nov. 5

7:00 p.m.

Northwestern State

at Abilene Christian

ACU TV
(Grant Boone, Bob Slater, Mary Kate Rotenberry)


SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

Alcorn State

at Prairie View A&M

ESPN3

(Robert Williamson, Santoria Black)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:00 p.m.

Jackson State

at Alabama State

BamaStateSports.com

(Maurice Carter, Eddie Robinson2)

Sat., Nov. 5

3:00 p.m.

(21) Grambling State

at Alabama A&M

None

Sat., Nov. 5

3:30 p.m.

Mississippi Valley State

at Arkansas-Pine Bluff

YouTube (Tape Delay)

(Tim Stubbs)

Sat., Nov. 5

5:00 p.m.

Texas Southern

at Southern

GoJagSports.com

(Chris Powers, Gerald Kimball, Eric Randall)


FCS Independent

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 5

2:00 p.m.

Monmouth

at (18) Coastal Carolina

GoCCUSports.com

(Joe Cashion, Layne Harris)

1 - College Football Hall of Famer
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 - Team features a 2016 NFF National Scholar-Athlete/Campbell Trophy finalist

FootballMatters.org


Created by the National Football Foundation, FootballMatters.org is the home for storytelling that promotes the power of amateur football.

corporate partners