National Football Foundation

News Detail

The NFF Weekly TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football - Week 10
Check out the NFF's comprehensive television schedule - every Division I game, with announcers - from Nov. 5-10.
Published: 11/5/2015 11:00:00 AM
(Pictured: Kent State and safety Jordan Italiano, a 2015 NFF National Scholar-Athlete, host Buffalo on Thurs., Nov. 5, at 7:00 p.m. ET on ESPN3. Former California safety Jerod Cherry, who won a NFF National Scholar-Athlete Award in 1995, is on the call alongside Michael Reghi.)

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 5-10.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* This schedule is organized by home team

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox and Josh Yonis. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

The American

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 6 8:00 p.m. Temple
at SMU
ESPN2
(Dave Flemming, Mack Brown, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon UCF
at Tulsa
ESPNews
(Eamon McAnaney, Rocky Boiman)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Cincinnati
at Houston
ESPN2
(Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 7 4:00 p.m. Connecticut
at Tulane
ESPNews
(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)
Sat., Nov. 7 7:00 p.m. Navy4
at (16) Memphis
ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Harlan)
Sat., Nov. 7  7:30 p.m. South Florida
at East Carolina
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner)

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Duke
at North Carolina
ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon (8) Notre Dame
at Pittsburgh
ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman
1, Todd McShay)
Sat., Nov. 7 12:30 p.m. Syracuse
at Louisville
ACC Network/ESPN3
(Tom Werme, Renaldo Wynn, Niki Noto)
Sat., Nov. 7 12:30 p.m. N.C. State
at Boston College
ESPN3
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:00 p.m. Virginia
at Miami (Fla.)
ESPN3
(Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. (15) Florida State
at (4) Clemson
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Penn State
at Northwestern
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, John Congemi)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Illinois
at Purdue
Big Ten Network
(Cory Provus, Glen Mason, Rick Pizzo)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. (12) Iowa
at Indiana
ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Wisconsin
at Maryland
Big Ten Network
(Josh Lewin, Chuck Long1, J Leman2)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Rutgers
at Michigan
Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
Sat., Nov. 7 7:00 p.m. (6) Michigan State
at Nebraska
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 7  8:00 p.m. Minnesota
at (1) Ohio State
4
ABC
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 5 7:30 p.m. (2) Baylor4
at Kansas State
FOX Sports 1
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Molly McGrath)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Texas Tech
at West Virginia
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Bruce Feldman)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. (3) TCU
at (11) Oklahoma State
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Molly McGrath)
Sat., Nov. 7 7:00 p.m. Iowa State
at (14) Oklahoma
4
ESPNU
(Roy Philpott, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 7 8:00 p.m. Kansas
at Texas
Longhorn Network
(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Keith Moreland, Jane Slater)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 6 8:00 p.m. Rice
at UTEP
CBS Sports Network
(Jason Horowitz, Derek Rackley, Melanie Collins)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Charlotte
at Florida International
American Sports Network
(Dave Armstrong, Michael Young)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Florida Atlantic
at Western Kentucky
FOX Sports Network
(Aaron Goldsmith, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. North Texas
at Louisiana Tech
FOX College Sports
(Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Marshall
at Middle Tennessee
FOX Sports Network
(Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel)
Sat., Nov. 7   7:00 p.m. Old Dominion
at UTSA
American Sports Network
(Ron Thulin, Brian Baldinger, Jade Smith)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 5 7:00 p.m. Buffalo 
at Kent State
4
ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry2)
Thurs., Nov. 5 7:30 p.m. Ball State
at Western Michigan
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Akron
at Massachusetts
4
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen)
Sat., Nov. 7 2:30 p.m. Eastern Michigan
at Miami (Ohio)
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Mickey Matthews)
Tues., Nov. 10 8:00 p.m. Kent State4
at Ohio
ESPNU
Tues., Nov. 10 8:00 p.m. Toledo
at Central Michigan
ESPN2

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 5 10:30 p.m. Nevada4
at Fresno State
ESPN2
(Mike Couzens, Tom Ramsey)
Fri., Nov. 6 11:30 p.m. BYU
at San Jose State
CBS Sports Network
(Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:00 p.m. Colorado State
at Wyoming
ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Chad Brown)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Army West Point
at Air Force
ESPNU
(Allen Bestwick, Dan Hawkins)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Utah State
at New Mexico
CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Randy Cross
1, Rashan Ali)
Sat., Nov. 7 6:00 p.m. Hawaii
at UNLV
Mountain West Network
(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. (10) Stanford
at Colorado
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Arizona State
at Washington State
FOX Sports 1
(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman)
Sat., Nov. 7 4:30 p.m. UCLA4
at Oregon State
Pac-12 Networks
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 7 7:30 p.m. (13) Utah
at Washington
FOX
(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Kris Budden)
Sat., Nov. 7 10:30 p.m. California
at Oregon
ESPN2
(Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante, Mark Morgan)
Sat., Nov. 7 10:30 p.m. Arizona
at USC
ESPN
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 5 9:00 p.m. Mississippi State4
at Missouri
ESPN
(Joe Tessitore, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Kaylee Hartung)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Vanderbilt
at (9) Florida
ESPN
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Kentucky
at Georgia
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Kayce Smith)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Arkansas
at Ole Miss
CBS
(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell)
Sat., Nov. 7 4:00 p.m. South Carolina
at Tennessee
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Andre Ware
1, Laura Rutledge)
Sat., Nov. 7 7:30 p.m. Auburn
at Texas A&M
SEC Network
(Brent Musburger
3, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 7 8:00 p.m. (5) LSU
at (7) Alabama
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 5 7:30 p.m. Arkansas State
at Appalachian State
ESPNU
(Roy Philpott, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 7 2:00 p.m. Louisiana-Lafayette
at Georgia State
ESPN3
(Matt Stewart, John Gregory)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:00 p.m. Idaho
at South Alabama
ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, Forrest Conoly)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Louisiana-Monroe
at Troy
ESPN3
(Dave Raymond, Brian Kinchen)
Sat., Nov. 7 4:00 p.m. New Mexico State
at Texas State
ESPN3
(Brett Dolan, Doug Graber)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 2:00 p.m. (10) Portland State
at Northern Colorado
WatchBigSky.com
(Troy Coverdale, Bryant Warren)
Sat., Nov. 7
2:00 p.m. UC Davis
at Weber State
WatchBigSky.com
(Steve Klauke, Ty Sparrow)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:40 p.m. (20) Southern Utah
at Montana State
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Nov. 7 4:35 p.m. (22) Montana4
at Idaho State
WatchBigSky.com
(Jerry Miller, Mark Liptak)
Sat., Nov. 7 6:05 p.m. Northern Arizona
at (4) Eastern Washington
WatchBigSky.com
(Greg Heister, Mike Peterson)
Sat., Nov. 7 9:05 p.m. Sacramento State
at Cal Poly
WatchBigSky.com
(Tom Barket, Ramses Barden)

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. (15) Charleston Southern
at Kennesaw State
Big South Network
(Jon Nelson, D.J. Shockley, Ashley Rose)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Gardner-Webb
at (8) Coastal Carolina
American Sports Network
(Evan Lepler, Jim Donnan
1)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Presbyterian
at Liberty
ESPN3
(Mike Hogewood, Jay Sonhalter)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Albany
at Delaware
Blue Hens All-Access
(Scott Klatzkin, Matt Janus, Michael Atunrase)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon (12) William & Mary
at Elon
Comcast Sports Network
(Brent Harris, Qadry Ismael)
Sat., Nov. 7 12:30 p.m. Villanova
at Rhode Island
Atlantic-10 Digital Network
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. (5) Richmond
at New Hampshire
NBC Sports Network
(Randy Moss, Ross Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 7 7:00 p.m. Towson
at Maine
American Sports Network
(Mike Gleason, Andy Gresh)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 6 8:00 p.m. Cornell
at (24) Dartmouth
NBC Sports Network
(Randy Moss, Ross Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Princeton
at Penn
American Sports Network
(Jason Knapp, Jack Ford
5)
Sat., Nov. 7 12:30 p.m. Brown
at Yale
FOX College Sports
(Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie, Katy Fitzpatrick)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. (13) Harvard
at Columbia
Ivy League Digital Network
(Jerry Recco, Sal Licata)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. Florida A&M
at Hampton
Pirate TV
(Richie Summerville, Jay Lang)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:30 p.m. (19) North Carolina A&T
at South Carolina State
None
Sat., Nov. 7 2:00 p.m. Delaware State
at North Carolina Central
NCCU Sports Network
(Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons)
Sat., Nov. 7 2:00 p.m. Savannah State
at Norfolk State
Spartan Showcase
(Ross Gordon, Terry Ducre)
Sat., Nov. 7  4:00 p.m. Morgan State
at Bethune-Cookman
CatEye Network
(Nick Rice, Larry Wesley, Terrance Gatling)

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 2:00 p.m. Missouri State
at (21) Youngstown State
ESPN3
(Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes)
Sat., Nov. 7 2:00 p.m. Southern Illinois
at South Dakota
Coyotes Live
(Joe Van Goor, Gary Culver)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:00 p.m. (2) Illinois State
at (11) South Dakota State
ESPN3
(Tom Niemann, Hank McCall)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Western Illinois
at (6) North Dakota State
ESPN3
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Beth Hoole)
Sat., Nov. 7  5:00 p.m. (23) Indiana State
at (17) Northern Iowa
ESPN3
(Brad Wells, Jamar Thompson, Eric Braley)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon East Tennessee State
at Robert Morris
NEC Front Row
(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon St. Francis
at Central Connecticut State
NEC Front Row
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Bryant
at Wagner
ESPN3 
(Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, John Cabral)
Sat., Nov. 7 Noon Duquesne
at Sacred Heart
NEC Front Row
(Randy Brochu, Mario Melendez)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. Tennessee-Martin
at (18) Eastern Kentucky
OVC Digital Network
(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey)
Sat., Nov. 7 2:00 p.m. (1) Jacksonville State
at Eastern Illinois
ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Murray State
at Tennessee State
American Sports Network
(Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross)
Sat., Nov. 7 5:00 p.m. Southeast Missouri State
at Austin Peay
OVC Digital Network
(Charlie Patten, Will Pressnell)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 12:30 p.m. Holy Cross 
at Lehigh
Patriot League Network
(Matt Martucci, Dan Conley)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. Bucknell
at (16) Fordham
Patriot League Network
(Drew Casey, Kristian O'Hara, Matt Moro)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. Colgate 
at Lafayette
Patriot League Network
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

Pioneer Football League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. Valparaiso
at Butler
Butler TV
(Mark Minner, Mark Pearson)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. Davidson
at Jacksonville
ESPN3
(Scott Manze, David Lamm, Patrick Wilkins)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. Stetson
at Marist
Red Fox Network
(Geoff Brault, Ed Weir)
Sat., Nov. 7 1:00 p.m. Dayton
at Morehead State
OVC Digital Network
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Michael Gustin)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:00 p.m. Campbell
at San Diego
The W.tv
(Jack Cronin, J.T. Rogan)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 2:00 p.m. VMI
at (25) The Citadel
ESPN3
(Kevin Fitzgerald, Sadath Jean-Pierre)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:00 p.m. Clark Atlanta (Ga.)
at Samford
ESPN3
(Mike Grace, Chad Pilcher, Carolina Saunders)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Furman
at Western Carolina
SoCon Digital Network
(Gary Ayers, Dan Gibson, Daniel Hooker, Greg McLamb)
Sat., Nov. 7 4:00 p.m. (3) Chattanooga
at Mercer
ESPN3
(Dan Mathews, Joe Burns, Nancy Mousa)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
at Central Arkansas
American Sports Network
(David Saltzman, ND Kalu, Chris Mycoskie)
Sat., Nov. 7 7:00 p.m. Nicholls State
at Lamar
Big Red Sports Network
(Harold Mann, Bo Brown)
Sat., Nov. 7 7:00 p.m. (7) Sam Houston State
at (9) McNeese State
ESPN3
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker)
Sat., Nov. 7 7:00 p.m. Abilene Christian
at Northwestern State
DemonTV
(Patrick Netherton, Richard de Vargas, Tony Taglavore)
Sat., Nov. 7 7:00 p.m. Incarnate Word
at Southeastern Louisiana
ESPN3
(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Kelsey Wingert)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 7 2:00 p.m. Mississippi Valley State
at Alabama A&M
None
Sat., Nov. 7 3:00 p.m. Prairie View A&M
at Alcorn State
Braves All-Access
(Charles Edmond, Chris Terry)
Sat., Nov. 7 3:00 p.m. Texas Southern
at Grambling State
(Shreveport, La.)
None
Sat., Nov. 7 3:30 p.m. Southern
at Arkansas Pine-Bluff
None
Sat., Nov. 7  7:00 p.m. Alabama State
at Jackson State
JSUtv
(Rob Jay, Willie Richardson, Spencer McClenty)

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 - Team features 2014 NFF National Scholar-Athlete
5 - NFF Board Member

FootballMatters.org


Created by the National Football Foundation, FootballMatters.org is the home for storytelling that promotes the power of amateur football.

corporate partners