National Football Foundation

News Detail

The NFF Weekly TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football - Week 12
Check out the NFF's comprehensive television schedule - every Division I game, with announcers - for week 12 of the college football season.
Published: 11/14/2013 3:51:00 PM

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 14  - Nov. 20.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the BCS Standings
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network

This schedule is compiled by Jill Kemp. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

American Athletic

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. Cincinnati
at Rutgers
ESPNews
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. (17) UCF
at Temple
ESPN Regional
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod)
Sat., Nov. 16 3 p.m. Connecticut
at SMU
ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Kevin O'Connell, Brooke Williamson)
Sat., Nov. 16 7 p.m. Houston
at (20) Louisville
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Nov. 16 7 p.m. Memphis
at USF
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, Al Groh)

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thur., Nov. 14 7:30 p.m. Georgia Tech
at (8) Clemson
ESPN
(Rece Davis, David Pollack, Jesse Palmer, Samantha Ponder)
Sat., Nov. 16 12:30 p.m. N.C. State
at Boston College
ACC RSN
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 16 12:30 p.m. North Carolina
at Pittsburgh
ACC Network
(Ron Thulin, Riley Skinner, Elizabeth Moreau)
Sat., Nov. 16 12:30 p.m. Maryland
at Virginia Tech
ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. (23) Miami (Fla.)
at Duke
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. Syracuse
at (2) Florida State
ABC/ESPN2
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. (3) Ohio State
at Illinois
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. Purdue
at Penn State
BTN
(Eric Collins, Chuck Long1, Jon Jansen)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. Indiana
at (22) Wisconsin
ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. (16) Michigan State
at Nebraska
ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. Michigan
at Northwestern
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. West Virginia
at Kansas
FSN
(Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. Iowa State
at (18) Oklahoma
FOX Sports 1
(Adam Alexander, Chris Simms)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. TCU
at Kansas State
FSN
(Mike Morgan, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. (12) Oklahoma State
at (24) Texas
FOX
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)
Sat., Nov. 16 7 p.m. Texas Tech
vs. (5) Baylor
(Arlington, Texas)
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 14 7:30 p.m. Marshall
at Tulsa
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadikis, Kristina Pink)
Sat., Nov. 16 12:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic
at Southern Miss
CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. UAB
at East Carolina
WITN-TV
(Adam Witten, Kevin Miller, Billy Weaver)
Sat., Nov. 16 7 p.m. Louisiana Tech
at Rice
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn)
Sat., Nov. 16 8 p.m. FIU
at UTEP
None

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. Central Michigan
at Western Michigan
ESPN Regional
(Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. Akron
at Massachusetts
ESPN3
(Bob Picozzi, KC Keeler)
Tue., Nov. 19 8 p.m. Buffalo
at Miami (Ohio)
ESPNU
Tue., Nov. 19 8 p.m. Kent State
at Ohio
ESPN2
Wed., Nov. 20 8 p.m. (15) Northern Illinois
at Toledo
ESPN2

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 7 p.m. Colorado State
at New Mexico
MWN/ROOT Sports
(Mark Neely, Sed Bonner, Marc Stout)
Sat., Nov. 16 10:15 p.m. Wyoming
at Boise State
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)
Sat., Nov. 16 10:30 p.m. San Diego State
at Hawaii
CBS Sports Network
(Brent Stover, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)
Sat., Nov. 16 10:30 p.m. San Jose State
at Nevada
ESPNU
(Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 15 9 p.m. Washington
at (13) UCLA
ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell2, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. Washington State
at Arizona
Pac-12 Networks
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)
Sat., Nov. 16 4 p.m. Utah
at (6) Oregon
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)
Sat., Nov. 16 5:30 p.m. California
at Colorado
Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron)
Sat., Nov. 16 8 p.m. (4) Stanford
at USC
ABC
(Brent Musberger
3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)
Sat., Nov. 16 9:30 p.m. Oregon State
at (19) Arizona State
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. Troy
at Ole Miss
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)
Sat., Nov. 16 12:21 p.m. Kentucky
at Vanderbilt
SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. (25) Georgia
at (7) Auburn
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)
Sat., Nov. 16 7 p.m. Florida
at (10) South Carolina
ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 16 7:45 p.m. (1) Alabama
at Mississippi State
ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. Louisiana-Lafayette
at Georgia State
ESPN3
(Ryan Rose, Warrick Dunn)
Sat., Nov. 16 7:30 p.m. Texas State
at Arkansas State
Sun Belt Network
(Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon)

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16  1 p.m. Campbell
at Old Dominion
 Monarch Media
(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Rich Radford)
Sat., Nov. 16 3 p.m. Idaho State
at BYU
BYU TV
(Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton, Kathy Aiken)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. South Alabama
at Navy
CBS Sports Network
(Brad Johansen, Randy Cross1, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. Weber State
at (7) Montana
Max Media of Montana
(Chris Byers, John Edwards, Shaun Rainey)
Sat., Nov. 16
3:30 p.m. (3) Eastern Washington 
at Cal Poly
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Nov. 16 4:05 p.m. Sacramento State
at Portland State
WatchBigSky.com
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)
Sat., Nov. 16 6:05 p.m. Southern Utah
at (8) Montana State
Max Media
(Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberle)
Sat., Nov. 16 7 p.m. North Dakota
at UC Davis
UCDavisAggies.com
(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly)
Sat., Nov. 16 7 p.m. Northern Colorado
at (12) Northern Arizona
FOX Sports Arizona
(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Reggie Eccleston, Kara Hammer)

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. Presbyterian
at (11) Coastal Carolina
ESPN3
(Evan Lepler, Nate Ross)
Sat., Nov. 16 1:30 p.m. (13) Charleston Southern
at Gardner-Webb
Big South Network
(Fabian Fuentes, Ben Fuller)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. Brevard College
at Liberty
Big South Network, LFSN)
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. Richmond
at (21) Delaware
Comcast Sports Net
(Scott Graham, Brad Jackson)
Sat., Nov. 16 12:30 p.m. Rhode Island
at (6) Maine
WVII Bangor
(Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane)
Sat., Nov. 16 1:30 p.m. (10) Towson
at (16) William & Mary
TribeAthletics.com
(Jay Colley, Matt Ridjaneck, Wes Kempton)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. Stony Brook
at James Madison
CSN-MA
(Mike Corey, Andy Gresh)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. (23) New Hampshire
at Albany
DaneZone
(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. Penn
at Harvard
NBC Sports Network
(Randy Moss, Ross Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 16 12:30 p.m. Dartmouth
at Brown
The Ivy League Digital Network
(Scott Cordischi, John Anderson)
Sat., Nov. 16 12:30 p.m. Columbia 
at Cornell
FOX College Sports
(Eric Freede, Steve DeOssie)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. Yale 
at (25) Princeton
ESPN3
(Dave Popkin, K.C. Keeler)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 14 7:30 p.m. Morgan State
at South Carolina State
Bulldog Sports Network
(Ernest Robinson, Bobby Gist)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. Savannah State
at North Carolina A&T
NCATAAggies.com
(Walter T. Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m.  Delaware State
at Florida A&M
None
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. Norfolk State
at NC Central
NCCUEaglePride.com
(Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons)
Sat., Nov. 16 4 p.m. Hampton
at (18) Bethune-Cookman
CatEye Network
(Joe LaBarbera, Larry Wesley)

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. (19) South Dakota State 
at South Dakota
Midco Sports Network
(Jay Elsen, Andre Fields)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. Northern Iowa
at Missouri State
MVFC-TV/ESPN3
(Scott Warmann, Adam Seidel)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. (1) North Dakota State
at (15) Youngstown State
WKBN/ESPN3
(Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok)
Sat., Nov. 16 2:05 p.m. Western Illinois
at Indiana State
Sycamore Vision
(Brian Fritz, Tom James)
Sat., Nov. 16 3 p.m. Illinois State
at Southern Illinois
Comcast SportsNet Chicago
(Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. Sacred Heart
at Robert Morris
NECFrontRow.com
(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. Wagner
at St. Francis (Pa.)
ESPN3
(Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles)
Sat., Nov. 16 12 p.m. Monmouth
at Bryant
NECFrontRow.com
(Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 16 12:10 p.m. Central Connecticut State
at Duquesne
GoDuquesne.com
(Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. (22) Jacksonville State
at (2) Eastern Illinois
ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. UT-Martin
at Eastern Kentucky
OVC Digital Network
(Greg Stotelmyer, Carl Hayden, Sean Hamilton)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. Southeast Missouri State
at Austin Peay
OVC Digital Network
(David Loos, Van Stokes)
Sat., Nov. 16 3 p.m. Murray State
at Tennessee State
OVC Digital Network
(Bill Buntin)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. Georgetown
at Bucknell
Patriot League Network
(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. (20) Lehigh
at Colgate
Patriot League Network
(Eric Malanoski)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. (5) Fordham
at Lafayette
LSN
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joesph, John Leone)

Pioneer Football League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. Stetson
at Jacksonville
None
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. Mercer
at Marist
GoRedFoxes.com
(Mike Ferraro)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. Butler
at Morehead State
Eagle Sports Network
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. Dayton
at Valparaiso
ValpoAthletics.com
(Todd Ickow, Brad Collighon)
Sat., Nov. 16 4 p.m. Drake
at San Diego
USDToreros.com
(Jack Cronin, JT Rogan)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 1 p.m. VMI
at Citadel
CitadelSports.com
(Danny Reed, Josh Baker, Lee Glaze)
Sat., Nov. 16 1:30 p.m. Appalachian State
at (24) Wofford
WoffordTerriers.com
(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)
Sat., Nov. 16 3 p.m. Georgia Southern
at Elon
Phoenix All-Access
(David Hibbard, Taylor Durham)
Sat., Nov. 16 3 p.m. (17) Chattanooga
at Samford 
ESPN3
(Darren Goldwater, Mike Gottfried)
Sat., Nov. 16 3:30 p.m. Furman
at Western Carolina
Catamount All-Access
(Gary Ayers, Steve White, Greg McLamb)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 4 p.m. Central Arkansas
at Nicholls State
Colonels All-Access
(Mike Wagenheim, Seth Thomas, Nolan Dumas)
Sat., Nov. 16 4 p.m. (4) Sam Houston State
at (14) Southeastern Louisiana
Southland TV Network
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Erin Cofiell)
Sat., Nov. 16 7 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
at Lamar
None
Sat., Nov. 16 8 p.m. Northwestern State
at (9) McNeese State
ESPN3
(Lincoln Rose, Rene Nadeau)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
at Alabama A&M
None
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. Alabama State
at Mississippi Valley State
None
Sat., Nov. 16 2 p.m. Abilene Christian 
at Prairie View A&M
PanterVision
(Leonard Moon)
Sat., Nov. 16 3 p.m. Alcorn State
at Jackson State
JSU Tiger Sports Online
(Spencer McClenty, Willie Richardson, Jeffery Moore)
Sat., Nov. 16 3 p.m. Howard
at Texas Southern
KHOU-TV
(DeJuan Fulgham, Lemont Williams)
Sat., Nov. 16 7 p.m. Clark Atlanta
at Southern University
None

FCS Independents 

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 16 3 p.m. Angelo State
at Incarnate Word
UIWCardinals.com
(Gabe Farias, Shawn Morris)

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree

corporate partners


BCS
BCS












                                                      
                                
                                 BCS