National Football Foundation

News Detail

The NFF Weekly TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football - Week 11
Check out the NFF's comprehensive television schedule - every Division I game, with announcers - for week 11 of the college football season.
Published: 11/7/2013 11:35:00 AM

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 7  - Nov. 13.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the BCS Standings
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network

This schedule is compiled by Jill Kemp. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

American Athletic

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 8 8:30 p.m. (20) Louisville
at Connecticut
ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell2, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. SMU
at Cincinnati
ESPN Regional
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod)
Sat., Nov. 9 4:30 p.m. UT-Martin
at Memphis
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, Al Groh)
Sat., Nov. 9 7 p.m. Houston 
at (21) UCF
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. (2) Florida State
at Wake Forest
ABC
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)
Sat., Nov. 9 12:30 p.m. Virginia 
at North Carolina
ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Syracuse
at Maryland
RSN
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 9 4 p.m. N.C. State
at Duke
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer)
Sat., Nov. 9 7 p.m. Virginia Tech
at (11) Miami (Fla.)
ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Nov. 9 8 p.m. (23) Notre Dame
at Pittsburgh
ABC
(Brent Musberger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Penn State
at Minnesota
ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Iowa
at Purdue
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Jon Jansen)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Illinois
at Indiana
BTN
(Paul Burmeister, Chuck Long1, Eric Crouch)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Nebraska
at Michigan 
ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. BYU
at (24) Wisconsin
ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 7 7:30 p.m. (10) Oklahoma
at (6) Baylor
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis, Kristina Pink)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. TCU
at Iowa State
FSN
(Mike Morgan, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Kansas State
at (25) Texas Tech
ABC
(Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 9 4 p.m. Kansas
at (14) Oklahoma State
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)
Sat., Nov. 9 7 p.m. Texas
at West Virginia
FOX
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. UAB
at Marshall
CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker)
Sat., Nov. 9 2 p.m. Tulane
at UTSA
WOAI-NBC
(Jay Howard, Don Harris, Jim Goodman)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. UTEP
at North Texas
CSS/Time Warner
(Dave Raymond, N.D. Kalu, Lelia Rahimi)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:45 p.m. Tulsa
at East Carolina
FOX Sports Net
(Adam Alexander, Chris Simms)
Sat., Nov. 9 4 p.m. FIU
at Middle Tennessee
FOX College Sports
(Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Leslie McCaslin)
Sat., Nov. 9 7 p.m. Southern Miss
at Louisiana Tech
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Mark Tauscher, Evan Washburn)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. Western Michigan
at Eastern Michigan
ESPN3
(Dan Gutowsky, Rocky Boiman)
Tue., Nov. 12 7:30 p.m. Ohio
at Bowling Green
ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Rocky Boiman)
Tue., Nov. 12 7:30 p.m. Buffalo
at Toledo
ESPNU
(Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer)
Wed., Nov. 13 8 p.m.  Miami (Ohio)
at Kent State
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)
Wed., Nov. 13 8 p.m. Ball State
at (18) Northern Illinois
ESPN2

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 8 9 p.m. Air Force
at New Mexico
ESPNU
(Adam Amin, Rene Ingoglia)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Nevada
at Colorado State
CSURams.com/MWN
(Rich Cellini, Ted Sundquist)
Sat., Nov. 9 8 p.m. Utah State
at UNLV
ESPNU
(Joe Davis, Dan Hawkins)
Sat., Nov. 9 10:15 p.m. (16) Fresno State
at Wyoming
ESPN2
(Tom Hart, John Congemi, Shelley Smith)
Sat., Nov. 9 10:30 p.m. San Diego State
at San Jose State
CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Adam Archulete, Lauren Gardner)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 7 9 p.m. (3) Oregon
at (5) Stanford
ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder)
Sat., Nov. 9 3 p.m. USC
at California
FOX
(Dick Stockton, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)
Sat., Nov. 9 4 p.m. (22) Arizona State
at Utah
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)
Sat., Nov. 9 8 p.m. Colorado
at Washington
FOX Sports 1
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)
Sat., Nov. 9 10 p.m. (19) UCLA
at Arizona
ESPN
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Vanderbilt
at Florida
FSN
(Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. (8) Missouri
at Kentucky
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. (9) Auburn
at Tennessee
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 9 12:21 p.m. Arkansas
at Ole Miss
SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Nov. 9 12:30 p.m. Appalachian State
at Georgia
WSB
(Bob Neal, D.J. Jones, Zack Klein)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Mississippi State
at (15) Texas A&M
CBS
(Tim Brando, Aaron Taylor, Kristina Akra)
Sat., Nov. 9 8 p.m. (13) LSU
at (1) Alabama
CBS
(Verne Lundquist
3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 7 7:30 p.m. Troy
at Louisiana-Lafayette
ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 9 7 p.m. Arkansas State
at Louisiana-Monroe
ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, Brian Kinchen)

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Western Kentucky
at Army
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Kristine Leahy)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Hawaii
at Navy
CBS Sports Network
(Brad Johansen, Randy Cross1, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Boston College
at New Mexico State
AggieVision
(Jeff Matthews, Danny Knee)
Sat., Nov. 9 5 p.m. Old Dominion
at Idaho
Monarch Media
(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Rich Radfor)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 2 p.m. Northern Colorado
at North Dakota
MidCo Sports Network
(Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen)
Sat., Nov. 9
3 p.m. Southern Utah
at Weber State
WatchBigSky.com
(Carl Arky, Ty Sparrow)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:10 p.m. (4) Montana State
at (3) Eastern Washington
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Brad Adam)
Sat., Nov. 9 5:05 p.m. Portland State
at Idaho State
ISUBengals.com
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 9 9:05 p.m. Sacramento State
at Cal Poly
GoPoly.com
(Tom Barket, Kyle Shotwell)

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. (5) Coastal Carolina
at Charleston Southern
Big South Network
(Kevin O'Rourke)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. Gardner-Webb
at VMI
ESPN3
(Evan Lepler, Stan Lewter)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Presbyterian
at Liberty
Big South Network, LFSN
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 12:30 p.m. (22) James Madison
at (25) New Hampshire
NBC Sports Network
(Todd Harris, Anthony Herron)
Sat., Nov. 9 12:30 p.m. Villanova
at Rhode Island
GoRhody.com
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. Richmond
at Stony Brook
Seawolves TV
(Mike Solano, Curt Hylton)
Sat., Nov. 9 3 p.m. (23) William & Mary
at (15) Delaware
CSN-MA
(Scott Graham, Brad Jackson)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. (8) Maine 
at Albany
DaneZone
(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Brown
at Yale
The Ivy League Digital Network
(Ron Vaccaro, Carm Cozza
1)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Princeton
at Penn
The Ivy League Digital Network
(Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray)
Sat., Nov. 9 12:30 p.m. Harvard
at Columbia
The Ivy League Digital Network
(Jerry Recco, Sal Licata)
Sat., Nov. 9 4 p.m. Cornell
at Dartmouth
NBC Sports Network
(Randy Moss, Ross Tucker)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. Savannah State
at Howard
None
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. NC Central
at Hampton
None
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m.  North Carolina A&T
at Morgan State
MorganStateBears.com
(Lamont Germany, Kevin Bridgers)
Sat., Nov. 9 1:30 p.m. Florida A&M
at South Carolina State
None
Sat., Nov. 9 4 p.m. Norfolk State
at (12) Bethune-Cookman
CatEye Network
(Joe LaBarbera, Larry Wesley)

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 2 p.m. (10) Montana
at South Dakota
Max Media
(Chris Byers, Ron Davis, Shaun Rainey)
Sat., Nov. 9 3 p.m. Missouri State
at Southern Illinois
Saluki Sports Network
(Mike Reis, Gene Green, Joel Sambursky)
Sat., Nov. 9 3 p.m. Indiana State
at (19) South Dakota State
Jackrabbit Sports Network
(Tyler Merriam, Mike Struck, Scotty Kwas)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Illinois State
at (1) North Dakota State
NBC North Dakota Network
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Feeney, Jamal Spencer)
Sat., Nov. 9 5 p.m. (9) Youngstown State
at Northern Iowa
Panther Sports Network
(Gary Rima)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Robert Morris
at Central Connecticut State
CCSUBlueDevils.com
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Duquesne
at Sacred Heart
ESPN3
(Paul Dottion, Jeff Feagles)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Monmouth
at Wagner
NECFrontRow.com
(Pete Mundo, Brian Walsh)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. St. Francis (Pa.)
at Bryant
NECFrontRow.com
(Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. (2) Eastern Illinois
at Murray State
OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb)
Sat., Nov. 9 2 p.m. Tennessee Tech
at Southeast Missouri State
OVC Digital Network
(Todd Richards, Lawrence Brookins)
Sat., Nov. 9 3 p.m. Austin Peay 
at Tennessee State
OVC Digital Network
(Bill Buntin)
Sat., Nov. 9 4 p.m. Eastern Kentucky
at Jacksonville State
OVC Digital Network
(Ryan Brown, Butch Barker)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 12:30 p.m. Holy Cross
at (21) Lehigh
Service Electric 2 Sports
(Mike Zambelli, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. Bucknell
at (7) Fordham
Patriot League Digital Network
(Mike Watts, Nike Logerfo, Tara Sledjeski)
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Colgate
at Lafayette
LSN
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joesph, John Leone)

Pioneer Football League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. Valparaiso
at Butler
ButlerSports.com
(Mark Minner, Matt Schumacker)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. Marist
at Campbell
GoCamels.com
(Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. Dayton
at Drake
GoDrakeBulldogs.com
(Chuck Reed)
Sat., Nov. 9 1 p.m. San Diego
at Morehead State
OVC Digital Network.com
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)
Sat., Nov. 9 3 p.m. Davidson
at Stetson
GoHatters.com
(Matt Musgrove, Steve Ostermann, Ryan Rouse)
Sat., Nov. 9 3 p.m. Jacksonville
at Mercer
MercerBears.com
(Rick Cameron, Roger Jackson, Craig Lawson)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 1:30 p.m. (20) Samford
at Furman
FurmanPaladins.com
(Dan Scott, Corey Stewart, David Cobb)
Sat., Nov. 9 1:30 p.m. Citadel
at Elon
Phoenix All-Access
(David Hibbard, Taylor Durham)
Sat., Nov. 9 2 p.m. Wofford
at (24) Chattanooga
ESPN3
(Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire)
Sat., Nov. 9 2 p.m. Western Carolina
at Georgia Southern
GSEagles.com/showcase
(Danny Reed, Josh Baker, Lee Glaze)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 3 p.m. Nicholls State
at (6) Sam Houston State
None
Sat., Nov. 9 4 p.m. Lamar
at Northwestern State
Southland TV Network
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Angela Hamann)
Sat., Nov. 9 4 p.m. (11) McNeese State
at Stephen F. Austin
None
Sat., Nov. 9 8 p.m. (16) Southeastern Louisiana
at Central Arkansas
ESPN3
(Lincoln Rose, Nate Griffin)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 7 7:30 p.m. Prairie View A&M
at Alcorn State
None
Sat., Nov. 9 2 p.m. Jackson State
at Alabama A&M
None
Sat., Nov. 9 2 p.m. Southern
at Alabama State
Hornet Vision
(Jonathan Spells, Robb Taylor, Jay Holcey)
Sat., Nov. 9 2 p.m. Texas Southern
at Mississippi Valley State
None
Sat., Nov. 9 3:30 p.m. Grambling State
at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
None

FCS Independents 

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 9 12 p.m. Wesley College
at Charlotte
WCCB-TV
(Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow, Jon Wilson)
Sat., Nov. 9 3 p.m. Abilene Christian
at Incarnate Word
UIWCardinals.com
(Gabe Farias, Shawn Morris)
Sat., Nov. 9 4 p.m. Texas A&M-Commerce
at Houston Baptist
HBUHuskies.com
(Lonnie King, Jeff Power)

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree

corporate partners

  BCS        BCS