National Football Foundation

News Detail

The NFF Weekly TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football - Week 10
Check out the NFF's comprehensive television schedule - every Division I game, with announcers - for week 10 of the college football season.
Published: 11/1/2012 4:15:00 AM

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 1 - Nov. 7. If you choose to reproduce this schedule, please credit The National Football Foundation and use the NFF logo, which is available upon request.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Jill Kemp, NFF Correspondent. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com. 

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 1 7:30 p.m. Virginia Tech
at Miami*
ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. Georgia Tech
at Maryland
ACC Network
(Mike Hogewood, Riley Skinner, Steve Byrnes)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. Virginia 
at North Carolina State
ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Scott Przywansky)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Boston College
at Wake Forest
RSN
(Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. (9) Clemson
at Duke
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

Big East

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Syracuse
at Cincinnati
Big East Network
(Eamon McAnaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcatera)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Temple
at (10) Louisville
ABC
(Dave Lamont, Kelly Stouffer)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. Connecticut
at USF
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Michigan
at Minnesota
Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, Jon Jansen)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:40 p.m. Iowa
at Indiana
Big Ten Network
(Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, J. Leman2)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. (21) Nebraska 
at Michigan State
ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Illinois
at Ohio State
ESPN
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Penn State
at Purdue
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi, Allison Williams)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. (12) Oklahoma
at Iowa State
ABC
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. TCU
at (19) West Virginia
FOX
(Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Kansas
at Baylor
FSN
(Steve Physioc, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. (22) Texas
at (20) Texas Tech
ABC
(Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell, Maria Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. (24) Oklahoma State
at (3) Kansas State
ABC
(Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Houston
at East Carolina
FOX Sports Network
(Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Desmond Purnell)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Memphis
at Marshall
GoTigersGo.com
(Dave Woloshin, Wayne Weedon, Matt Dillon)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Rice
at Tulane
TulaneGreenWave.com
(Todd Graffagnini, Steve Barrios, Gus Kattengell)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. SMU
at UCF
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Evan Washburn)
Sat., Nov. 3 7:30 p.m. UAB
at Southern Miss
CSS
(Mike Morgan, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 1 6 p.m. Eastern Michigan
at Ohio
ESPNU
(Joe Davis, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Miami (OH)
at Buffalo
BuffaloBulls.com
(Paul Peck, Jim Kubiak, Nick Mendola)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Western Michigan
at Central Michigan
CMUChippewas.com
(Don Chlodo, Brock Gutierrez, Justin Hoff)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Akron
at Kent State
SportsTime Ohio
(Matt Underwood, Frank Stams)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Massachusetts
at Northern Illinois
NIUHuskies.com
(Bill Baken, Mark Lindo, Casey Kahlen)

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. New Mexico
at UNLV
Time Warner Cable SportsNet, Comcast New Mexico
(Barry Tompkins, Jay Leeuwenburg)
Sat., Nov. 3 4:30 p.m. Colorado State 
at Wyoming
KTVD Channel 20
(Jerry Schemmel, Reggie Rivers and Natalie Vickers)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. Hawaii
at Fresno State
CSN California, Time Warner Cable SportsNet & Oceanic PPV
(Kanoa Leahey, Darnell Arceneaux, Lori Santi)
Sat., Nov. 3 10:30 p.m. San Diego State
at (14) Boise State
CBS Sports Network
(James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 2 9 p.m. Washington
at California*
ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. (15) Stanford
at Colorado
FX
(Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. Washington State
at Utah
Pac-12 Network
(Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. (2) Oregon
at (17) USC
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria)
Sat., Nov. 3 10:30 p.m. Arizona State
at (13) Oregon State
ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 3 10:30 p.m. Arizona
at UCLA
Pac-12 Network
(Ted Robinson, Gleen Parker, Ryan Nece)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Missouri 
at (8) Florida
ESPN2
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Jenn Brown)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Vanderbilt
at Kentucky
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. (16) Texas A&M
at (18) Mississippi State
ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Troy
at Tennessee
FSN
(Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:21 p.m. Tulsa
at Arkansas
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. New Mexico State
at Auburn
CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Ole Miss
at (6) Georgia
CBS
(Tim Brando, Steve Beuerlein, Marty Snider)
Sat., Nov. 3 8 p.m. (1) Alabama
at (5) LSU*
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 1 9:15 p.m. Middle Tennessee
at Western Kentucky
ESPNU
(Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic
at South Alabama
www.usajaguars.com
(Lee Shirvanian, Rick Cleveland, Pat Greenwood)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. Louisiana - Lafayette
at UL - Monroe
Sun Belt Network
(Tom Dore, Deuce McAllister, Barbara Jordan)
Sat., Nov. 3 5 p.m. Arkansas State
at North Texas
www.MeanGreenSports.com
(George Dunham, Hank Dickenson)

WAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. Texas State
at Utah State
KMYU
(Mychal Clanton, Kevin White, Brooks Hansen)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. UTSA
at (23) Louisiana Tech
ESPN Regional
(Trey Bender, Jay Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 3 5 p.m. Idaho
at San Jose State
Go Vandals Network
(Bob Akamian, Larry Polowski)

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:05 p.m. Air Force 
at Army
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Randy Cross1, Ted Kostich)
Sat., Nov. 3  3:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic
at Navy
CBS Sports Network
(Grant Boone, Todd Christensen, Sheehan Stanwick Burch)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:40 p.m. Pittsburgh
at (4) Notre Dame
NBC
(Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Southern Utah
at North Dakota 
Midco Sports Network
(Dan Hammer, Tony Stein, Danny Luetzen)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Montana 
at Weber State
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Sherdric Bonner, Jenny Cavnar)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. Northern Colorado
at Portland State
BigSkyTV.org
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)
Sat., Nov. 3 4:30 p.m. (16) Cal Poly
at (7) Eastern Washington
SWX
(Greg Heister, Bill Ames)
Sat., Nov. 3 6 p.m. (12) Northern Arizona
at Idaho State
BigSkyTV.org
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 3 7:15 p.m. (3) Montana State
at Sacramento State
ROOT Sports
(Rich Burk, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)

Big South


Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 1:30 p.m. Coastal Carolina
at Gardner-Webb
ESPN3
(Matt Hogue, Nate Ross)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Charleston Southern 
at Liberty
Flames Sports Network, Big South Network
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones)
Sat., Nov. 3 6 p.m. VMI
at (9) Stony Brook
Big South Network
(Mike Solano, Curt Hylton, Jeff Bernstein)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. (19) Towson
at (23) Delaware
NBC Sports Network
(Todd Harris, Anthony Herron, Carolyn Manno)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. William & Mary
at (11) New Hampshire
UNHWildcats.TV
(Bob Lipman, Chris Chandler)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. (10) James Madison
at Maine
Comcast SportsNet
(Gary Tanguay, Andy Gresh)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. (5) Old Dominion 
at Georgia State
GeorgiaStateSports.com
(Dave Cohen, Harper LeBel, Sam Crenshaw)
Sat., Nov. 3 6 p.m. Rhode Island
at (22) Richmond
Richmondspiders.com
(Bob Black, Jasmonn Coleman, Matt Smith)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. Yale 
at Brown
YES Network
(Chris Sheam, Jack Ford, Ross Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. Dartmouth
at Cornell
CornellBigRed.com
(Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Columbia
at Harvard
GoCrimson.com
(Bernie Corbett, Mike Giardi)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Penn
at Princeton
ESPN3
(Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Hampton
at Howard
Howard Sports Network
(Khari Arnold, Glynn Hill)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Bethune-Cookman
at Morgan State
None
Sat., Nov. 3 1:30 p.m. Florida A&M
at North Carolina A&T
None
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Savannah State
at Norfolk State
NSUSpartans.com
(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Delaware State
at North Carolina Central
NCCUEaglePride.com
(Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons)

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Northern Iowa
at Western Illinois
Mediacom
(Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Mick Shaffer)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. South Dakota
at Youngstown State
MyYTV TV
(Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess)
Sat., Nov. 3 2:05 p.m. (17)Illinois State
at (14) Indiana State
Comcast SportsNet
(Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby)
Sat., Nov. 3 2:05 p.m. (1) North Dakota State 
at Missouri State
Mediacom MC-22
(Don West, Mike McClure)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. (21) South Dakota State
at Southern Illinois
SIUSalukis.com
(Mike Reis, Gene Green, Joel Sambursky)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Wagner
at (20) Albany
Dane Zone
(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Sacred Heart
at Bryant
BryantBulldogs.TV
(Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Duquesne
at Robert Morris 
FOX College Sports
(Paul Dottino, Steve Levy)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. (18) Tennessee State
at Murray State
Fox College Sports
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Jacksonville State
at UT Martin
OVC Digital Network
(Russ Barker, Robin Francis)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Culver-Stockton
at Austin Peay
OVC Digital Network
(Van Stokes, David Loos)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. (25) Eastern Kentucky
at Southeast Missouri
OVC Digital Network
(Todd Richards)
Sat., Nov. 3 2:30 p.m. Eastern Illinois
at Tennessee Tech
OVC Digital Network
(Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12:30 p.m. (8) Lehigh
at Holy Cross
GoHolyCross.com
(Bob Fouracre, Gordie Lockbaum)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Fordham 
at Bucknell
BucknellBison.com
(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Lafayette
at Colgate
GoColgateRaiders.com
(Eric Malanoski, Doug Rosnick)

Pioneer League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 12 p.m. Jacksonville
at Butler
ButlerSports.com
(Brandon Gaudin, Mark Miner, Ken LaRose, Bill Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Valparaiso
at Campbell
valpoathletics.com
(Todd Ickow, Travis Lucian)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Drake
at Dayton
DaytonFlyers.com
(Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly1)
Sat., Nov. 3 1 p.m. Davidson
at Morehead State
OVC Digital Network
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. San Diego
at Marist
Red Fox Network
(Ed Weir, Mike Ferraro)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Elon 
at Citadel
CitadelSports.com
(Josh Baker, Lee Glaze, Walt Nadzak)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. (15) Appalachian State
at (2) Georgia Southern
ESPN3
(Darren Goldwater, Doug Champman)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. (6) Wofford
at Samford
SamfordSports.com
(Mike Grace, Jay Roberson, David McDaniel)
Sat., Nov. 3 3:30 p.m. Chattanooga
at Western Carolina
Mocs Radio Network
(Jim Reynolds, Todd Agne, Will Poindexter)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana
at (4) Sam Houston State
GoBearkats.com
(Kooter Roberson, Leroy Wilkinson)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. McNeese State
at Nicholls State
Southland TV Network & ESPN3
(Kevin Eschenfelder, Rene Nadeau, Erin Cofiell)
Sat., Nov. 3 7 p.m. Lamar
at Stephen F. Austin
SFAJacks.com
(Rob Meyers, Max Holmes)
Sat., Nov. 3 8 p.m. Northwestern State
at (13) Central Arkansas
Southland Conference Television
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Southern 
at Alabama A&M
SWAC-TV
(Robert Williamson, Brandon Willis)
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Alcorn State
at Mississippi Valley State
None
Sat., Nov. 3 2 p.m. Alabama State
at Prairie View A&M
None
Sat., Nov. 3 3 p.m. Arkansas Pine Bluff
at Texas Southern
KHOU
(Nick Strong, Lemont Williams, Ken Burough)
Sat., Nov. 3 4 p.m. Jackson State
at Grambling State
None

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
* - Site of NFF Hall of Fame On-Campus Salute

corporate partners

BCSBCSBCS